Home

Objectives

An inherent desire to create a culture of interaction between the members of business community is the driving force for the Asian Leadership Awards. This event is exclusively for business leaders as they have the unique opportunity to use their powerful leadership abilities, knowledge and energy to strengthen economic status and provide resources and prospects for others who may need assistance in building and developing business. The Awards provide precisely the right environment for these corporate leaders to inter-mingle and share their experiences therefore providing valuable insight on particular aspects of the business world. Another major objective of this event is to facilitate the development of future business leaders by providing opportunities for its guests.

This event also aims to recognise the achievements of the Asia's leading business visionaries across all industry sectors and to honour their great contributions towards the region's economic development. These initiatives will serve as a catalyst for the growth of new leaders and entrepreneurs to spur the industrial growth and to drive the region's economy.

In other words, the objectives of this ceremony are:

  • As a mark of recognition toward the achievements acquired by the entrepreneur/business leadership.
  • As a mark of honour and encouragement to the entrepreneur and leaders.
  • Development of new leaders and upgrading of existing leaders.
  • As catalyst of growth for region's economic driver.

PHOTO GALLERY

Who Should Apply?

The Asian Leadership Awards are only for the C level professional i.e. CEOs, CFOs, COOs, CTOs, CSOs, CHROs, CPOs, CLOs and the Chairman of boards and other key organizational leaders like departmental and organizational presidents and vice presidents, managing director, executive directors and directors with distinguished activity, exceptional leadership qualities and prominent achievements.

We invite nominations for the various categories from the organizations and individuals. However the judgment will be made on the basis of judges assessment and senior management from various industries.

OTHER EVENTS

Making of Developed India Awards

Stephen and Lori Ward 212

Tasha Cobbs 212

Tasha Cobbs 212

AWARD WINNERS 2017

The Middle East CSR Leadership Awards

Photo Gallery

    Support and Improvement in Quality of Education
  • Mahanagar Gas Limited
    CSR Leadership Award
  • Dr. Sawsan Al Madhi, Director General, Friends of Cancer Patients UAE
  • Maha Khouzami Elazar, Director, Awladouna Center for People with Disabilities
  • Tatiana Antonelli Abella, Founder & Managing Director, Goumbook fze
  • Medea Nocentini, Founder & CEO, Consult and Coach for a Cause (C3)
  • Aman Merchant, CEO & Co-Founder, IMPACT HUB Dubai
  • Sarah Brook, Founder & CEO, The Sparkle Foundation
  • Wayne Dunn, President & Founder, CSR Training Institute, Former Professor of Practice in Corporate Social Responsibility, McGill University / ISID

The Middle East Water Efficiency

    LEADERSHIP AWARD FOR WATER EFFICIENCY
  • Lu'ay Khdeir, PMP, Water Sector Leader - Middle East, Mott MacDonald
  • Jesus Gomez Mares, Business Manager, Waters Ges.m.b.H.
  • Alan Thomson, Managing Directorate, Abu Dhabi Sewerage Services Company
  • H.E. Saeed Al Tayer, MD & CEO, Dubai Electricity and Water Authority
  • Francois-Xavier Basselot, Water Market Director, Atkins Middle East & Africa

The Middle East Smart Cities Leadership Awards

    Best Smart City Initiative
  • L&T Smart World & Communication - Nagpur Smart City
    Smart Urban Traffic Management Initiative
  • L&T Smart World & Communication - Hyderabad Intelligent Traffic Management System
    Smart City Surveillance Initiative
  • L&T Smart World & Communication - Mumbai City Surveillance
    Best Project in Building Smart Cities
  • L&T Smart World & Communication - Pune Smart City
    Tourist Attraction City
  • L&T Smart World & Communication - Jaipur Smart City
    Adaptation & Resilience
  • L&T Smart World & Communication - Odisha Early Warning Dissemination System

The Middle East Solar Energy Leadership Awards

    Best Research & Development Company
  • Martin's Electronic Devices & Instruments
    Solar IT and Data Analytics Company of the Year
  • Amplus Energy Solutions

The Middle East Healthcare Leadership Awards

ORGANISATION CATEGORIES

    Best Multi-Specialty Hospital Award
  • NMC Healthcare, UAE
    Worksite Wellness Award
  • Arabian Wellness & Lifestyle Management, LLC
    Best CSR Practice In Healthcare
  • Mission Of Mercy Hospital & Research Centre
  • AMSA Renal Care Seychelles Pty Ltd (Patient Trnsport in Seychelles)
    Best Healthcare Unit in Public Private Partnership ( Seychelles)
  • AMSA Renal Care Seychelles Pty Ltd
    Best Dialysis Service Provider
  • AMSA Renal Care FZ LLC

INDIVIDUAL CATEGORIES

    CEO OF THE YEAR
  • Dinesh Kumar Lodha, Chief Executive Officer, Sutures India Pvt. Ltd.
    Award for the Best Physiotherapist
  • Rattikarn Lamnoi, Physiotherapist (PT ), Samaitivej Public Company Limited, Bangkok
    Outstanding Contribution in Obstetric & Gynecology
  • Dr. Awatif Al Bahar, President - Obstetrics and Gynaecology, Emirates Medical Association, Dubai. UAE
    Women Leadership Award in Healthcare
  • Dr Hibah Shata, Managing Director, Child Early Intervention Medical Center, UAE
    Best Holistic Wellness Award in the field of Integrative & lifestyle Medicine
  • Luke Coutinho , Director, Luke Coutinho Holistic Healing Systems Private Limited
    Outstanding Contribution in Pharma Industry
  • Dr. Anthony M. Crasto, Principal Scientist - Process Research, Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Limited

MIDDLE EAST PHARMA LEADERSHIP AWARDS

    Emerging Women Entrepreneur in Pharma
  • Norina Sookmoulla, Director, Norina Co. Ltd.

MIDDLE EAST SPA LEADERSHIP AWARDS

    Best Visionary Leadership Award in SPA
  • Ritesh Reddy Mastipuram, Managing Director, O2SPA Salon Pvt Ltd
    Best Day SPA Leadership Award in SPA
  • O2SPA Salon Pvt Ltd

Asian HR Leadership Awards

    Contribution to the field of Training and Development
  • Ritu Thakkar , Manager-HR , ICICI Securities Ltd.
    Dream Company to Work for
  • CIGNEX Datamatics Technologies Ltd
    CHRO of the Year
  • Ankita Singh – Vice President & Global Head HR - CIGNEX Datamatics Technologies Ltd

Asian Outsourcing Leadership Awards

    Social Change Agent
  • Hewlett Packard Inc (CS APJ Contact Center - Bangalore)
    Award of Operational Excellence & Quality
  • Hewlett Packard Inc (CS APJ Contact Center - Bangalore)
    Excellence in People and Communications
  • Hewlett Packard Inc (CS APJ Contact Center - Bangalore)

AWARD WINNERS 2016

Asian HR Leadership Awards

    BEST HR COMPANY TO WORK FOR
  • Union Bank of the Philippines
    BEST IN TRAINING & ORGANIZATION DEVELOPMENT
  • Union Bank of the Philippines
    BEST COMPANY IN EMPLOYEE ENGAGEMENT
  • West Coast Group
    PROMOTING HEALTH AT WORKPLACE
  • Amadeus Software Labs India Pvt. Ltd.
    BEST EMPLOYEE BACKGROUND SCREENING SERVICE PROVIDERS
  • KPMG India

Asian Training & Development Leadership Awards

    ORGANIZATIONAL DEVELOPMENT PROGRAM
  • CIGNA UNIVERSITY
    BEST TRAINING PROVIDER
  • Collabera Technologies Pvt Ltd
    BEST TRAINING PARTNERSHIP WITH EXTERNAL VENDOR
  • CIGNA UNIVERSITY
    BEST OPERATIONAL MANAGEMENT PROGRAM
  • CIGNA UNIVERSITY

The Middle East HR Leadership Awards

    BEST HR COMPANY
  • Mahindra Middle East Electrical Steel Service Centre (FZC)
    EXEMPLARY LEADER AWARD
  • Vijay Arora, Vice President – Strategy, Operations and Business Development, Mahindra Intertrade Limited
    HR PROFESSIONAL OF THE YEAR
  • Nora Bhatia, Chief – Human Resources and Corporate Administration, Mahindra Intertrade Limited

The Middle East CSR Leadership Awards

    Best Corporate Social Responsibility Practices
  • DLF Foundation
  • UltraTech Cement Ltd (Unit: Birla White), Jodhpur
    Innovation in Corporate Social Responsibility Practices
  • SBI Foundation
    Best Work Place Practices
  • AL Jazeera International Catering Llc
    Poverty Alleviotion
  • Hetero Foundation
    Support and Improvement in Quality of Education
  • Mahanagar Gas Limited
    Best Overall Sustainable Performance
  • State Bank of India
    Social Entrepreneurship
  • Dr. Siddeek Ahmed, Chairman & Managing Director, Eram Scientific Solutions Pvt. Ltd
    CSR Leadership Award
  • Walied Albasheer, Founder & CEO, Inbound LLC
  • Abdullah Al-Ajmah , President & COO, ACWA Power Sasakura
  • Rami Assad Banishamsa, Senior specialist of environment and health safety in QHSE of Puplic Transport Agency, Roads and Transport Authority – Dubai
  • Tariq Ahmed Nizami, Founder & CEO, CEO Clubs Network Worldwide
  • Frank Clary, Director, Corporate Social Responsibility, Agility
  • Ali Al-Khalifa, Chief Executive Officer, ASTAD Project Management

Social Innovation Leadership Award

  • Aziza Osman, Co-Founder & Board Member, Jusoor
  • Lama Younis, Founder , The Hissah Enrichment Center
  • Saad H. Al-Qahtani, Managing Partner, Shared Technologies Co.
  • Osman Sultan, CEO , Emirates Integrated Telecommunications Company, du
  • Walied Albasheer, Co-Founder and Chief Executive Officer, Stationery.ae

The Middle East NGO Leadership Awards

    Education and Learning
  • Megaworld Foundation, Inc.
  • Mahez Education Society

The Middle East Education Leadership Awards

    OUTSTANDING EDUCATION LEADERS IN GCC
  • Prof. AbdulSattar Ahmad Al-Alusi, President & CEO, Emirates College for Management and Information Technology
  • Dr. Thouraya Labben, Dean, European International College
  • Professor Sameer Otoom, President, Royal College of Surgeons of Ireland, Medical University of Bahrain (RCSI Bahrain)
  • Kamal Puri, Founder President, Skyline University College
  • Hatem Alami, Chairman of the Board, Modern University for Business and Science
  • Prof. Mohamed Monier El-Toukhy, University President, University Of Modern Sciences
  • Dr. Issa Sabeel Al Balushi, Chairman Board of Directors, Vice-Chair Board of Trustees, Gulf College, Oman., Gulf College,Muscat, Oman
  • Dr Issa Al Ansari, Rector, Prince Mohammad Bin Fahd University
  • Kingston Gilbert, Principal/CEO, The Westminster School, Dubai
  • Dr. Hasan Almulla, Deputy CEO Academic Affairs, Bahrain Polytechnic
  • Judy Hou, Managing Director, The Emirates Academy of Hospitality Management
    AWARD FOR OUTSTANDING CONTRIBUTION TO EDUCATION
  • Professor Pierre Al-Khoury, Vice President for Development, Lebanese German University
  • Dr Silima Nanda, Indira Gandhi National Open University
  • Thomas Chandy, Head of the Business Administration Department, Sur University College
  • Dr. Milad Sebaaly, Managing Director, Global Learning
  • Charles Diab, Director University Advancement, Abu Dhabi University
  • Dr. Jihad S. Nader, Provost and Chief Academic Officer, American University in Dubai
  • Dr. Ravichandran Krishnamurthy, Associate Professor and Director of Experiential learning, New York Institute Of Technology
  • Zakaria Maamar, Zayed University
  • Dr. Sami Miniaoui, Chair of Information Technology, College of Engineering and Information Technology, University of Dubai
  • Dr. Niveen Zayed, Mena College of Management
  • Dr. S Gurumadhva Rao, Vice Chancellor, RAK Medical & Health Sciences University
  • Dr. Khalid AlKhaja, Vice Chancellor for Academic & Administrative Affairs, Ajman University of Science & Technology
  • Firoz Thairinil, Chief Executive Officer, Westford School of Management
  • Diane Claver, Head of School, K12 Middle East
  • Dr. Arafat Al-Naim, Associate Prof. of Graphic Arts & Design, American University in the Emirates
  • Dr. S. V. Kota Reddy, Academic President, Manipal University Dubai Campus
  • Mr. Abhilash Rao, IQRA Education
  • Prof. Ibrahim Rajab Gherfal, Dean College of Education & Basic Sciences, Ajman University of Science & Technology
  • Prof. Abdullah Bin Khalifah Alsuwaiket, Dean of College Education, Majmaah University
    BEST PROVOST IN GCC
  • Dr. Marilyn Roberts, Provost, Zayed University
    EDUCATION LEADERSHIP AWARD
  • Rimah Saleh AlYahya, Vice Rector of Women's Campus, Prince Sultan University
  • Linda LaPine, Principal/CEO, GEMS World Academy
  • Mohamad Abou El Niaaj, Managing Director, Saint - Petersburg State Economics University, Dubai
  • Dr John McKenny, Faculty of Education, British University in Dubai
  • Dr. Hazim Rashed Al Nijaidi, Dean, School of Architecture & Design, Canadian University of Dubai
  • Srivalsan Murugan, Principal & CEO, Our Own English High School, Sharjah – Boys' Branch
  • Dr. Waleed M. Abanomi, Associate Professor and Dean of Engineering and Architecture College, Al-Yamamah University
  • Dr. Nazih Khaddaj Mallat, Dean, College of Engineering and IT, Al Ain University of Science and Technology
  • Ruth Burke, Principal/ CEO, GEMS Wellington International School, Dubai
    BEST PROFESSOR IN CHEMISTRY
  • Dr. Jolly Jacob, Associate Professor of Chemistry, Abu Dhabi University
    BEST PROFESSOR IN MARKETING & INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS
  • Dr. Chris I. Enyinda, Professor of Marketing & International Business, Canadian University of Dubai
    BEST PROFESSOR IN INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
  • Dr. Humam Elagha, Assistant Professor, Royal University for Women
    BEST PROFESSOR IN CIVIL ENGINEERING
  • Prof. Osama Ahmed Mohamed, Associate Dean, Abu Dhabi University
    BEST PROFESSOR IN HUMANITIES & SOCIAL SCIENCES
  • Professor Joel Hayward, Director, Institute for International & Civil Security, & Chair, Department of Humanities and Social Sciences, Khalifa University
  • Dr. Shazi Shah Jabeen, Department of Humanities and Social Sciences, Birla Institute of Technology & Science, Pilani, Dubai Campus
    BEST PROFESSOR IN SOCIAL PSYCHOLOGY
  • Dr. Behan A. Qaimari, Al Ain university of Science and Technology
    BEST PROFESSOR IN VETERINARY MEDICINE
  • Dr. Sameeh M. Abutarbush, Chair, Veterinary Medicine Department, College of Food and Agriculture, United Arab Emirates University
    BEST PROFESSOR IN CHEMICAL ENGINEERING
  • Fawzi Banat, Prof. & Chair, Department of Chemical Engineering, The Petroleum Institute
    BEST PROFESSOR IN FOUNDATION AND GENERAL STUDIES
  • Shadi Hijazi, Head- foundation and general studies department and lecturer, Alghurair University
    BEST PROFESSOR IN ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCES
  • Dr. Mohamed Abouleish, Associate Professor of Environmental Science, American University of Sharjah
    BEST PROFESSOR IN HUMAN RESOURCES MANAGEMENT
  • Dr. Bonalyn Nelsen, Associate Dean / Associate Professor-Human Resource Management, School of Business, American University of Ras Al Khaimah
    BEST PROFESSOR IN DENTAL SCIENCES
  • Muhammed Mustahsen Rahman, Dean, RAK College of Dental Sciences
    BEST PROFESSOR IN MEDIA & PUBLIC RELATIONS
  • Saddek Rabah, Associate Professor – Dean of Media School, Emirates College of Technology (ECT)
    BEST PROFESSOR IN ART & DESIGN
  • Kevin Badni, Head - Department of Art and Design, American University of Sharjah
    BEST PROFESSOR IN PUBLIC LAW
  • Dr. Said Saddiki, Al Ain University of Science and Technology
    BEST PROFESSOR IN MEDICAL SCIENCE
  • Dr. Potu Bhagath Kumar, College of Medicine & Medical Sciences, Arabian Gulf University
    BEST PROFESSOR IN DESIGN AND ARCHITECTURE
  • Professor Ashok Ganapathy Iyer, Professor & Chairperson, School of Design and Architecture, Manipal University Dubai Campus
    BEST PROFESSOR IN PHILOSOPHY
  • Dr Philipp Dorstewitz, Associate Professor of Philosophy, American University of Ras Al Khaimah
    BEST PROFESSOR IN WATER & ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING
  • Prof. Prashanth Reddy Marpu, Masdar Institute
    Outstanding Asian Faculty
  • Ashish Pawaskar, Associate Professor & Head of Business Studies, University of Mumbai's Law Academy
    BEST PROFESSOR IN MARKETING
  • Prof. Abdullah Alhumoud, Dean, School of Business, American University of Ras Alkhaimah

ASIAN EDUCATION LEADERSHIP AWARD

    Training Provider of The Year
  • Indian Institute Of Learning And Advanced Development
    Award For Best Educational Institute In Hospitality
  • Indian Institute Of Learning And Advanced Development
    Education Leadership Award
  • Indira Group of Institutes

The Middle East Learning Leadership Awards

    eLearning Leadership Award
  • Dato' Mary Magdeline De Silva D.K.M., Chief Executive Officer, Kolej Perdana
    CEO of the Year
  • Dr. Mohd Mizan Bin Mohammad Aslam, CEO, Islamic University College of Perlis, MALAYSIA

The Middle East Leadership Awards

    Young Achiever Award
  • Musab Ruknuddin, CEO/Partner, Osteon Holdings

The Middle East Shopping Malls Awards

    Best Road Show Award
  • Kinan Group

The Middle East Event Management Awards

    Event Management Agency of the year
  • FP Social

AWARD WINNERS 2015

AWARD WINNERS 2014

Asian Leadership Awards

    VISIONARY LEADERSHIP AWARD
  • H.E. Khaled Al Kamda, Director General, Community Development Authority
    INSPIRATIONAL LEADERSHIP AWARD
  • Dr Mohammed Al Zarooni, Director General, Dubai Airport Freezone
    WOMAN LEADERSHIP AWARD
  • Sarah Appleton, Founder & Chief Executive Officer, Mini Exchange
  • Fatma Al Marri, CEO, Dubai Schools Agency, Knowledge and Human Development Authority
    ASIAN WOMEN SUPER ACHIEVER AWARD IN CSR DEVELOPMENT
  • Srimathi Shivashankar, Associate Vice President - Diversity & Sustainability, HCL Technologies Ltd.
    STRATEGIC LEADERSHIP AWARD
  • Ziad Makhzoumi, Chief Executive Officer, Fakih IVF
  • Dr. Mohammed Jawad, Founder & Managing Director, Lifetastic
    GLOBAL INDIAN AWARD
  • Siddeek Ahmed, Chairman & Managing Director, ITL World / Eram Group
  • Raju Jethwani, Founder & Chairman, Eurostar Group
  • Jayant Ganwani, Director, Lal's Group
  • Hassan Chougle, Managing Director, Emad Group of Companies
  • Rajan Mathrani, Managing Director, Elekta Gulf
  • Akbar Sura, Managing Director, Crystal Gallery LLC
  • Kulwant Singh, Managing Partner, Lama Desert Tourism LLC
  • Jitendra Misra, Managing Director, Emarat Maritime
  • Uma Ghosh Deshpande, Chairman & Managing Director, Queen Bee Production
  • Mibu Jose, Chief Executive Officer, CASTLE Constructions WLL
  • Soman Baby, Chief Editor, Daily Tribune
  • Gundeep Singh, Founder And The President, The Change Initiative
  • Varghese Kurian, Chairman, Al Namal Group & The VKL Group
  • Amit Dhamani, Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director, Dhamani
  • Khurshid Vakil, Founder, Marina Home Interiors
  • Akbar Sura, Managing Director, Crystal Gallery LLC
  • Ved Chhabra, Chairman, Inter Ocean Ship Repairs LLC
  • K. M. Noordeen, Chairman, Ocean Rubber Factory LLC
  • Ashish Mehta, Managing Partner, Ashish Mehta & Associates Solicitors & Legal Consultants
  • Eugene Mayne, Group Chief Executive Officer, Tristar Transport LLC
  • Anand S. Krishnan, Chairman, FidelisWorld
    INDIVIDUAL AWARD CATEGORIES
  • Hall Of Fame Award
  • Colm McLoughlin, Executive Vice Chairman, Dubai Duty Free
    CORPORATE COMMUNICATION PROFESSIONAL OF THE YEAR
  • Abdulaziz Al-Shamsan, GM - Consumer Categories, Sale Advanced Co. Ltd.
    MARK OF EXCELLENCE AWARD
  • Moyukh B Haduri, Chairman & Managing Director, Hindustan Steelworks Construction Limited
    ORGANIZATIONAL AWARD CATEGORIES
  • Market Leadership Award
  • Meru Cab Company Pvt. Ltd.
    ENVIRONMENTAL LEADERSHIP AWARD
  • PMFTC Inc.
    MARKETING CAMPAIGN OF THE YEAR
  • Dubai Duty Free
    AWARD FOR BRAND EXCELLENCE IN
  • Supply Chain & Logistics Sector
  • Shree Shubham Logistics Ltd
    BUSINESS PROCESS OUTSOURCING SECTOR
  • BPO Plus WLL
    LIFE TIME ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
  • Gemunu Kulatunga, Founder MD/CEO, G.H.K. Exporters & Distributors

Asian Education Leadership Awards

    EXEMPLARY LEADER AWARD
  • Thumbay Moideen, Founder President, Board of Governors, Gulf Medical University
    AWARD FOR OUTSTANDING CONTRIBUTION TO EDUCATION
  • Dr. Indira Parikh, President, Foundation for Liberal and Management Education
    Education Leadership Award
  • Abdullah Bin Khalifah Alsuwaiket, Dean of College Education, Majmaah University
  • Prod. Hanan I. Malkawi, Dean for Research & Doctoral Studies, Hamdan Bin Mohammad Smart University
  • Thomas Chandy, Sur University College
  • Dr. Abdulmohsin Al-Hamid Al-Rohaimi, Dean, College Of Pharmacy, Shaqra University
  • Prof. Dr. Ibrahim R. Gherfal, Ajman University of Science and Technology
    BEST PROFESSOR IN MICROBIOLOGY
  • Dr Vinod Nambiar, Head, Dept of Microbiology & Immunology, Oman Medical College, Sohar
    BEST PROFESSOR IN SUSTAINABLE & RENEWABLE ENERGY ENGINEERING
  • Dr. Salih N Akour, College of Engineering, University of Sharjah
    BEST PROFESSOR IN PETROLEUM & NATURAL GAS ENGINEERING
  • Dr. Farouq S. Mjalli, Petroleum & Chemical Engineering Department, Sultan Qaboos University, Oman
    BEST PROFESSOR IN CHEMICAL & PETROLEUM ENGINEERING
  • Dr. Muftah El- Naas, United Arab Emirates University
    YOUNG ACHIEVER AWARD
  • Akbar Thumbay Moideen, Director, Healthcare & Retail Division, Thumbay Group
    BEST PROFESSOR IN MARKETING
  • Dr. Prakash Chathoth, Department of Marketing and Information Systems, School of Business Administration, American University of Sharjah
    BEST PROFESSOR IN CHEMICAL ENGINEERING
  • Dr. Salam Al-Dawery, Associate Professor, Dept. of Chemical & petrochemical Engineering, University Of Nizwa
  • Dr. Rachid Chebbi, Professor of Chemical Engineering, American University of Sharjah, UAE
    OUTSTANDING FACULTY AWARD (INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY)
  • Nantha Kumar Subramaniam, Dean / Director, Open University Malaysia
    OUTSTANDING FACULTY AWARD (HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT)
  • Dr. Rommel Sergio, Canadian University of Dubai, United Arab Emirates.
    B-SCHOOL LEADERSHIP AWARD
  • Faculty of Graduate Studies, University of Colombo
    EDUCATION LEADERSHIP AWARD
  • Foundation for Liberal & Management Education
    BEST PROVOST AWARD
  • Prof. Gita Ashok Raj, Provost, Gulf Medical University
    AWARD FOR BEST EDUCATION INSTITUTE IN ENGINEERING
  • Coimbatore Institute of Technology
    AWARD FOR BEST EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTE IN PHARMACY
  • College of Pharmacy, Gulf Medical University
  • Shobhaben Pratapbhai Patel School of Pharmacy & Technology Management (Certificate of Merit)
    BEST ERP SOFTWARE FOR HIGHER EDUCATION
  • Talisma Corporation Ltd
    AWARD FOR BEST EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTE IN DENTISTRY
  • College of Dentistry, Gulf Medical University
    AWARD FOR BEST EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTES IN ISLAMIC BUSINESS
  • Faculty of Economics and Muamalat, Universiti Sains Islam Malaysia
    AWARD FOR BEST EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTE IN MANAGEMENT
  • Northern Iloilo Polytechnic State College
    AWARD FOR BEST EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTE IN ALLIED HEALTH SCIENCES
  • College of Allied Health Sciences, Gulf Medical University
    WOMEN SUPER ACHIEVER AWARD
  • Shipra Bhutani, Director, Quantum Career Academy
    AWARD FOR BEST EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTE IN MEDICAL EDUCATION
  • Gulf Medical University
    EDUCATION LEADERSHIP AWARD (HUMAN RIGHTS & BUSINESS ETHICS)
  • Prof. Ashish pawaskar, Faculty, New Law College, University of Mumbai, Thane Sub - campus
    BEST PROFESSOR IN PROJECT MANAGEMENT
  • Professor Mohammed Dulaimi, Director of CIB MENA and Member of CIB Board, Faculty of Business,
  • British University in Dubai
    BEST PROFESSOR IN INTERIOR DESIGN
  • Dr. Wael Rashdan, Head, Department of Interior Design, Al Ghurair University
  • Dr. Albert Fakhoury, Chair and Associate Professor of Interior Design, American University in Dubai
    BEST PROFESSOR IN MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
  • Dr. Hamdi Sheibani, Chair Mechanical Engineering, Abu Dhabi University
  • Dr. Mohammad Amin Jarrah, Professor, Mechanical Engineering Department, College of Engineering , American University of Sharjah
    BEST PROFESSOR IN ARCHITECTURE
  • Dr. Nabyl Chenaf, Dean, School of Architecture, Art and Design, American University in Dubai
    BEST PROFESSOR IN MATHEMATICS
  • Dr. Haitham S. Solh, Dean of the School of Arts and Sciences & Associate Professor of Mathematics, American University in Dubai.
    BEST PROFESSOR IN DESIGN
  • Dr. Arafat Al-Naim, Dean of College of Fine Arts & Design (CFAD), American University in the Emirates (AUE)
    BEST EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTE IN MANAGEMENT
  • K. J. Somaiya Institute of Management Studies & Research (Certificate of Merit)
    VISIONARY LEADER AWARD
  • Dr. Joel P. Limson, College President, NORTHERN ILOILO POLYTECHNIC STATE COLLEGE (Certificate of Merit)
    EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTE WITH BEST ACADEMIC & INDUSTRY INTERFACE
  • KCG College of Technology (Certificate of Merit)
    BEST PLACEMENT & BRAND MARKETING OFFICER
  • K. Ganesh, Head – Placement, KCG College of Technology (Certificate of Merit)

Asian HR Leadership Awards

    BEST HR COMPANY TO WORK FOR
  • Mahindra Intertrade Ltd
  • K RAHEJA CORP (Certificate of Merit)
    BEST HR COMPANY
  • K RAHEJA CORP (Certificate of Merit)
  • Bharat Aluminium Company Ltd (Certificate of Merit)
    BEST IN TRAINING & ORGANIZATION DEVELOPMENT
  • Bank Muscat
  • Bharat Aluminium Company Ltd.
  • NIIT Technologies Ltd.
  • Kaya Ltd.
    ASIA'S DREAM EMPLOYER
  • Bharat Aluminium Company Ltd (Certificate of Merit)
    DREAM COMPANY TO WORK FOR
  • Select Infrastructure Pvt. Ltd. (Certificate of Merit)
  • K RAHEJA CORP (Certificate of Merit)
    ORGANIZATION WITH INNOVATIVE HR PRACTICES
  • Select Infrastructure Pvt. Ltd. (Certificate of Merit)
  • Bharat Aluminium Company Ltd. (Certificate of Merit)
    BEST IN MANAGING HEALTH AT WORK
  • RAK Ceramics
    WOMAN AT WORK LEADERSHIP AWARD
  • Urvi Aradhya, Sr. Vice President - Human Resources ( Group ), K Raheja Corp
    HR LEADERSHIP AWARD
  • Salim Al Kaabi, DGM – HR, Bank Muscat
  • Muhammad Munawar Khalil, Head of HR, Learning & Support, Jubilee Life Insurance
    CHRO OF THE YEAR
  • Nora Bhatia, Chief – Human Resources, Mahindra Intertrade Ltd (Certificate of Merit)
    BUSINESS LEADERSHIP AWARDS
  • Parvez Ali, CEO & MD, Al-Ghazi Tractors Ltd
    CEO OF THE YEAR
  • Dr. Tejinder Singh, MD & CEO, Business Process Outsourcing WLL (Certificate of Merit )
    YOUNG HR PROFESSIONAL OF THE YEAR AWARD
  • Pooja Bansal, Head - Organization Development, Piaggio Vehicles India Pvt Ltd.

Asian Health Care Leadership Awards

Organizational Categories

    BEST MARKETING CAMPAIGN AWARD
  • Abbott India Ltd (Certificate of Merit)
  • Healthcare Global Enterprises Ltd (Certificate of Merit)
    OUTREACH ACHIEVEMENT AWARD IN HEALTHCARE - SOCIAL CAUSE
  • Santokba Durlabhji Memorial Hospital cum Medical Research Institute
    HEALTHCARE AND SOCIAL CARE SUPPORT AWARD
  • Indraprastha Apollo Hospitals, New Delhi (Gift A Life)
    INNOVATION IN QUALITY OF SERVICE DELIVERY AWARD
  • Indraprastha Apollo Hospitals, New Delhi (Act Smart: Healthy Pockets, Healthy Heart)
  • Indraprastha Apollo Hospitals, New Delhi (WOW feel for Little Champs) (Certificate of Merit)
  • Manipal Hospitals ( Certificate of Merit )
    PRODUCT INNOVATION AWARD
  • Agappe Diagnostics Ltd (Innovation of Mispa-i2 instrument)
  • Indraprastha Apollo Hospitals, New Delhi (Auto Resource Enabler: A Heretical HR Approach) (Certificate of Merit)
    BEST PATIENT Safety INITIATIVE AWARD
  • Indraprastha Apollo Hospitals, New Delhi
  • (Before You Start, Be Safety Smart - I / V Safety Team: a Specialized Nursing Service)
  • Indraprastha Apollo Hospitals, New Delhi (Apollo Clinical Excellence - ACE @ 25)
  • Indraprastha Apollo Hospitals, New Delhi (Raising the Bar….Creating a Culture of Safety) (Certificate of Merit)
    OUTREACH IN RURAL AREAS
  • Santokba Durlabhji Memorial Hospital cum Medical Research Institute (Certificate of Merit)

Individual Award Categories

    CEO OF THE YEAR
  • Dr. B. S. Ajay Kumar, Founder & Chairman, Healthcare Global Enterprises Ltd
  • Dr. Ala Atari, Chief Executive Officer, Medcare hospitals & Medical Centres (Certificate of Merit)
    BRAND LEADERSHIP AWARD
  • V Ramanathan, Associate Director (Metabolics and Urology Division), Abbott India
  • Dr. Mukesh Batra, Founder Chairman, Dr. Batra's Positive Health Clinic Pvt. Ltd. (Certificate of Merit)
    LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT IN HEALTHCARE AWARD
  • Dr. J S Rajkumar, Chairman & Chief Laporoscopic Surgeon, Life Line Hospitals (Certificate of Merit)

Asian Quality Leadership Awards

    THE QUALITY CHAMPION AWARD
  • Shady Baher El Safty, Executive Director QMD ASQ & Quality Manager FAW-GM Joint Venture, General Motors China

Asian Workplace, Health, Safety & Environment Leadership Awards 2014

    WORKPLACE SAFETY & HEALTH PERFORMANCE AWARD
  • Weir BDK Valves

Asian Water Leadership Awards

    MOST INNOVATIVE USE OF AN EXISTING TECHNOLOGY
  • Vestergaard
    COMMUNITY PROJECT OF THE YEAR
  • Vestergaard (Certificate of Merit)
    AWARD FOR OUTSTANDING CONTRIBUTION TO WATER EFFICIENCY
  • Navneet Garg, Chief Operating Officer, Vestergaard (Certificate of Merit)
    ASIAN WATER LEADERSHIP AWARD
  • Kent RO Systems Ltd (Certificate of Merit)

Social Media & Digital Marketing Leadership Awards

    BEST IN SOCIAL APPLICATION OF THE YEAR
  • Thank You, Moneygram! (Moneygram International)
    SOCIAL MEDIA CAMPAIGN OF THE YEAR
  • Nokia See More (Nokia India, Microsoft Mobiles)
    BEST USE OF SOCIAL MEDIA IN TELECOM INDUSTRY - OVERALL CORPORATE
  • Sri Lanka Telecom PLC
    BEST SOCIAL MEDIA INTEGRATED CAMPAIGN
  • Your wish is My App - Season 2 – (Nokia India, Microsoft Mobiles)
    BEST SOCIAL MEDIA INTEGRATED CAMPAIGN
  • 520 Experiemnts – (Nokia India, Microsoft Mobiles)
    SOCIAL MEDIA NETWORK OF THE YEAR
  • Select CITYWALK (Select Infrastructure Pvt. Ltd.)
    BEST BRANDED MOBILE APP
  • Emergency 24x7 App - Apollo Hospitals
    BEST RICH MEDIA ONLINE AD
  • No Touch Banner (SMG Convonix)
  • Phone is New SellPhone SMG Convonix
    BEST ONLINE/ DIGITAL MARKETING CAMPAIGN
  • Nokia Zoom Agents – (Nokia India, Microsoft Mobiles)
    BEST WEBSITE
  • Apollo Hospitals Website (www.apollohospitals.com)

Asian Water Leadership Awards

    MOST INNOVATIVE USE OF AN EXISTING TECHNOLOGY
  • Vestergaard
    COMMUNITY PROJECT OF THE YEAR
  • Vestergaard (Certificate of Merit)
    AWARD FOR OUTSTANDING CONTRIBUTION TO WATER EFFICIENCY
  • Navneet Garg, Chief Operating Officer, Vestergaard (Certificate of Merit)
    ASIAN WATER LEADERSHIP AWARD
  • Kent RO Systems Ltd (Certificate of Merit)

Social Media & Digital Marketing Leadership Awards

    BEST IN SOCIAL APPLICATION OF THE YEAR
  • Thank You, Moneygram! (Moneygram International)
    SOCIAL MEDIA CAMPAIGN OF THE YEAR
  • Nokia See More (Nokia India, Microsoft Mobiles)
    BEST USE OF SOCIAL MEDIA IN TELECOM INDUSTRY - OVERALL CORPORATE
  • Sri Lanka Telecom PLC
    BEST SOCIAL MEDIA INTEGRATED CAMPAIGN
  • Your wish is My App - Season 2 – (Nokia India, Microsoft Mobiles)
    BEST SOCIAL MEDIA INTEGRATED CAMPAIGN
  • 520 Experiemnts – (Nokia India, Microsoft Mobiles)
    SOCIAL MEDIA NETWORK OF THE YEAR
  • Select CITYWALK (Select Infrastructure Pvt. Ltd.)
    BEST BRANDED MOBILE APP
  • Emergency 24x7 App - Apollo Hospitals
    BEST RICH MEDIA ONLINE AD
  • No Touch Banner (SMG Convonix)
  • Phone is New SellPhone SMG Convonix
    BEST ONLINE/ DIGITAL MARKETING CAMPAIGN
  • Nokia Zoom Agents – (Nokia India, Microsoft Mobiles)
    BEST WEBSITE
  • Apollo Hospitals Website (www.apollohospitals.com)

Asian Social Innovation Leadership Awards

Organizational Award Category

    BEST INNOVATION – PRODUCT/SERVICE
  • Doha Bank (Certificate of Merit)
    BEST PUBLIC SECTOR INITIATIVE
  • Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited
  • Innobasque - Basque Innovation Agency
    INITIATIVE FOR COMMUNITY AWARENESS
  • Innobasque - Basque Innovation Agency
  • Sanofi India Limited
    INNOVATION – PRODUCT OR SERVICE
  • Tata Consultancy Services
    INDIVIDUAL AWARD CATEGORIES
  • Best Social Entreprise of the year
  • Gotzon Bernaola Ariño, Program Director for Social Innovation, Innobasque-Basque Innovation Agency
    CEO OF THE YEAR
  • Dr. R. Seetharaman, Group Chief Executive Officer, Doha Bank
  • Carrie Rich, CEO & Co-Founder, Global Good Fund

Asian Sustainability Leadership Awards

Organizational Award Category

    BEST OVERALL SUSTAINABLE PERFORMANCE
  • Doha Bank (Certificate of Merit)
  • Govardhan Eco Village
    BEST SUSTAINABLE STRATEGIES
  • Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited
    BEST SUSTAINABILITY REPORT
  • Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited
  • Dubai Customs
    BEST SUSTAINABLE BUSINESS PRACTICES
  • Turkiye Garanti Bankasi A. S.
    BEST RURAL OUTREACH
  • IndusInd Bank (Certificate of Merit)
  • Welspun Energy (Certificate of Merit)

Asian Outsourcing Leadership Awards

Organizational Award Category

    OUTSOURCING SERVICE PROVIDER OF THE YEAR
  • PITON-GLOBAL, Inc.
    EXCELLENCE IN CUSTOMER SERVICE
  • PITON-GLOBAL, Inc.
    USE OF TECHNOLOGY FOR OPERATIONAL EXCELLENCE
  • eClerx Services Ltd.

Individual Award Categories

    OUTSOURCING EXECUTIVE OF THE YEAR
  • Ralf Ellspermann, Founder & CEO, PITON-GLOBAL, Inc.
    CEO OF THE YEAR
  • Rahul L. Kanodia, CEO, Datamatics Global Services Limited

Asian CSR Leadership Awards

Organizational Award Category

    PROMOTING EMPLOYMENT FOR THE PHYSICALLY CHALLENGED
  • Watawala Plantations PLC.
    BEST CORPORATE SOCIAL RESPONSIBILITY PROGRAM
  • Doha Bank (Certificate Of Merit)
    BEST ENVIRONMENTAL FRIENDLY PROJECT
  • PTT Global Chemical Plc.
    COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT
  • Tata Steel Ltd.
  • Sesa Sterlite Limited
  • Moser Baer India Limited
    BEST CORPORATE RESPONSIBILITY PRACTICES
  • RB India Limited
  • ISS Facility Services India Pvt. Ltd.
    BEST CORPORATE & FINANCIAL REPORTING
  • Nucleus Software Exports Limited

Asian CIO Leadership Awards

Individual Award Categories

    CEO OF THE YEAR
  • Faisal Husain, CEO, Synechron

ASIA'S THOUGHT LEADER EXCELLENCE AWARDS

    BEST CHANGE MANAGEMENT IN PRIVATE SECTOR
  • Mahindra Steel Service Centre Ltd

The Super Boss of The Year Award

    OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE LEADERSHIP AWARD
  • Dr. Abdulraouf Mannaa, CEO & MD, The Savola Group
    MOST INFLUENTIAL LEADER
  • Dr. Abdulraouf Mannaa, CEO & MD, The Savola Group
    YOUNG EXECUTIVES OF THE YEAR
  • Tariq Ismail, Executive Director, Corporate Affairs, Sustainability & Board Secretary, The Savola Group

Asian Retail Leadership Awards

    Rural RETAILER OF THE YEAR
  • Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited
    RETAIL LEADERSHIP AWARD
  • M. S. Damle, ED Retail, Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited

Asian Shopping Malls Leadership Awards

Organizational Award Categories

    Most Admired Asian Shopping Mall of the Year (Traditional Marketing: Sales Promotion)
  • Red Sea Mall
    Most Admired Asian Shopping Mall of The Year
  • Select Infrastructure Private Limited (Certificate of Merit)
  • DLF Promenade Mall (Certificate of Merit)
    Most Admired Asian Shopping Mall of the Year (Traditional Marketing: Cause Related Marketing)
  • Red Sea Mall
    Most Admired Shopping Mall of the Year - Marketing and Consumer Promotions
  • DLF Promenade Mall
  • Select Infrastructure Private Limited (Certificate of Merit)
  • Lulu International Shopping Mall Pvt. Ltd. (Certificate of Merit)
    Most Admired Asian Shopping Mall of the Year (New Media: Integrated Digital Campaigns)
  • Red Sea Mall
    Most Admired Shopping Mall of the Year - Socially Responsible
  • Select Infrastructure Private Limited
  • Lulu International Shopping Mall Pvt. Ltd.
    Most Admired Asian Shopping Mall of the Year (New Media: Social Media)
  • Red Sea Mall

Asian Telecom Leadership Awards

Organisational Award

    Value Added Services (VAS) Providers
  • Tata Consultancy Services
    Telecom Software
  • Tata Consultancy Services
    General Social Initiative
  • Tata Consultancy Services
    Individual Award
  • Leadership Excellence in Telecom Business
  • Dr. Vinod Vasudevan, Group CEO -Flytxt B.V

Asian Hotel Industry Leadership Awards

Organizational Award Categories

    Most Preferred Luxury Hotel of the Year
  • Bird Group
    Most Preferred Airport Hotel of the Year
  • Wafi Hotels - Arabian Park Hotel
    Most Preferred Design Hotel of the Year
  • Bird Group

Asian Islamic Banking Leadership Awards

Organisational Award

    Best Islamic Retail Bank
  • Gulf Africa Bank
    Best Use of IT in Retail Banking
  • Gulf Africa Bank
    Best CSR Initiative Islamic Bank
  • Export Import Bank of Bangladesh Limited (EXIM Bank)

AWARD WINNERS 2013

Asian Leadership Awards

    Brand Leadership Award
  • Steve Smith, Chief Operating Officer, Arabian Radio Network
  • Ian Ohan, GCC Area Developer / Owner, NKD Pizza
  • Ashok Aram, Chief Executive Officer, Middle East and North Africa, Deutsche Bank
  • Janashakthi Insurance PLC
    Award for Brand Excellence in Service/Hospitality Industry
  • Atlantis the Palm – Dubai
    Woman at Work Leadership Award
  • Ms. Tania Moubader, Director of Retail - Atlantis the Palm – Dubai
    Achievers & Future Business Leaders- Market Leadership
  • RAK Ceramics
    Award for Brand Excellence in Effective Communication
  • HDFC LIFE
    Award for Brand Excellence in Business Innovation Award
  • Su- Kam power systems
    Market Leadership Award
  • Janashakthi Insurance PLC
    Award of Brand Excellence In-House Magazine
  • 'Taarangan' - (Bank of India)
    Excellence in Business Leadership
  • Dr. Tejinder Singh - CEO & Managing Director Business Process Outsourcing WLL
    Best Sustainable Strategies Award
  • BCIL ZED HABITATS
    Awards for Brand Excellence in Internet Business
  • www.itsourstudio.com
    Young Achiever OF The Year
  • Samir Virani – Founder & Director It's our Studio
    Leadership in Green Logistics
  • DHL Express
    Award for Brand Excellence in Business Innovation Award - Certificate of Merit
  • Business Process Outsourcing WLL
    Brand Builder of the Year - Certificate of Merit
  • Priya Jayaraman, Co founder and Business Partner, Propaganda India
    Outstanding CMO of the Year
  • Ketan Kulkarni, Vice President & Head - Marketing, Corp Communications and Sustainability, Blue Dart Express Limited
    CEO of the year
  • Anil Khanna, Managing Director, Blue Dart Express Limited

Asian Education Leadership Awards

    AWARD FOR LEGENDARY CONTRIBUTION TO EDUCATION
  • Dr. Indira Parikh, President, Foundation for Liberal and Management Education
    HALL OF FAME AWARD
  • Apeejay Stya & Svran Group
    AWARD FOR OUTSTANDING CONTRIBUTION TO EDUCATION
  • Dr. Abdulla Yousif Al-Hawaj, Professor and President, Ahlia University & president, Association of Arab Private Institutions for Higher Education
    BEST PROFESSOR IN BUSINESS COMMUNICATION
  • Dr. Tsze Sun Li, Sultan Qaboos University, Oman
    BEST PROFESSOR IN MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEMS
  • Dr. Ouglid Ben Ali, Head of the MIS Department, University of Sharjah
    BEST PROFESSOR IN MARKETING
  • Professor Nicholas J. Ashill, Professor of Marketing and Chalhoub Group Professor of Luxury Brand Management, American University of Sharjah
    BEST PROFESSOR IN CHEMICAL ENGINEERING
  • Dr. Ramazan Kahraman, Professor and Head, Department of Chemical Engineering, College of Engineering, Qatar University
  • Abdullah Al Maharmeh, Director of the International Relations Dept, Al Hussein Bin Talal University, Jordan
    BEST PROFESSOR IN PETROLEUM & NATURAL GAS ENGINEERING
  • Musaed N. J. Al-Awad, Professor and Chairman, Petroleum and Natural Gas Engineering Department, King Saud University
    BEST PROFESSOR IN ANATOMY
  • Dr. Pallab (Paul) Ganguly, Professor and Chairman, College of Medicine, Alfaisal University
    BEST PROFESSOR IN MANAGEMENT
  • Randa Alyafi, King Saud University, college of Business Administration
    BEST PROFESSOR IN AEROSPACE ENGINEERING
  • Dr. Ahmed Z. Al-Garni, Professor & Chairman, King Fand University of Petroleum & Minerals
    BEST PROFESSOR IN POLITICAL SCIENCE
  • Dr. Nizar Hamzeh" Interim President, Professor of Political Science and International Law, American University of Kuwait
    BEST PROFESSOR IN MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
  • Rafat AI-Waked, Associate Professor, Prince Mohammad Bin Fand University
    BEST PROFESSOR IN CHEMICAL & PETROLEUM ENGINEERING
  • Muftah H. El-Naas, Professor and Chair of Chemical and Petroleum Engineering Department, United Arab Emirates University
    BEST PROFESSOR IN ORGANIZATIONAL BEHAVIOUR
  • Gian Casimir, Associate Professor, Kuwait Maastricht Business School
    BEST PROFESSOR IN PETROLEUM ENGINEERING
  • Dr. Vassilios C. Kelessidis, Professor & Program Chair, Petroleum Engineering Department, Texas Al University at Qatar
    BEST PROFESSOR IN ENERGY SCIENCE & ENGINEERING
  • Prof. Santanu Bandyopadhyay, Department of Energy Science and Engineering, Indian Institute of Technology, Bombay
    EDUCATION LEADERSHIP AWARD
  • Waleed Mahmoud Hmedat, Dean, Oman college of Management and Technology
  • Prof. Bassamat Omar Ahmed, Dean, College of HealthSciences, University of Sharjah
  • Ethica Institute of Islamic Finance
    BEST PROFESSOR IN MICROBIOLOGY
  • Dr. Mrs. Nirmal A. Pathare, Professor & Head of the Department, Oman Medical College
    BEST PROFESSOR IN BANJING AND FINANCE
  • Dr. Wajeeh Elali, Professor of Finance and Banking, Vice President for Administration & Finance, Ahila University, Kingdom of Bahrain
    VISIONARY LEADER AWARD
  • H. E. Dr. Talal Abu-Ghazaleh, Chairman & Founder. Talal Abu-Ghazaleh Organization
  • Eng. Q. C. Kanhukamwe, Vice Chancellor, HIT School of Engineering & Technology
    OUTSTANDING ASIAN FACULTY AWARD IN EDUCATIONAL LEADERSHIP & HRD
  • Dr. Abdullah Abu-Tineh, Director, National Center for Educator Development, Qatar University
    OUTSTANDING ASIAN FACULTY AWARD IN INTERNATIONAL & GLOBAL HEALTH VELOPMENT
  • Dr. Vijay Kumar Chattu, Dr SMCSI Medical College & Hospital
    INNOVATIVE LEADER AWARD
  • Mr. Mohan Pathirana, Executive Director/CEO, International College of Business & Technology
    YOUNG ACHIEVER AWARD
  • Mr. Mohan Pathirana, Executive Director/CEO, International College of Business & Technology
  • Dr. Surapaneni Krishna Mohan, Associate Professor, Saveetha Medical College & Hospital, Saveetha University
  • Dr. Vijay Kumar Chattu, Dr SMCSI Medical College & Hospital
    ASIA'S BEST EMERGING BUSINESS SCHOOL
  • International College of Business & Technology
    B-SCHOOL LEADERSHIP AWARD
  • Sagesse University, Lebanon
  • International College of Business & Technology
    WOMEN SUPER ACHIEVER AWARD
  • Lilac A Alsafadi, Vice Chancellor of Academic Affairs/ Associate professor, Dar Aluloom university/ King Saud University
    EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTE WITH BEST ACADEMIC AND INDUSTRY INTERFACE
  • Symbiosis Centre for Information Technology
    AWARD FOR BEST EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTE. IN ENGINEERING
  • HIT School of Engineering & Technology, Zimbabwe

CERTIFICATE OF MERIT

    WOMEN SUPER ACHIEVER AWARD
  • Dr. Mrs. Elizabeth Verghese, Chancellor, Hindustan University
    EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTE WITH BEST ACADEMIC AND INDUSTRY INTERFACE
  • Sinhal Classes
    BEST DIRECTOR AWARD
  • Dr. J itendra Das, Director, Fore School of Management

Asian Quality Leadership Awards

ORGANIZATIONAL CATEGORIES

    Quality Excellence Award For Teaching & Learning Practice
  • Mahindra Institute of Quality
    Best In Class Technologies For Authoring Tool
  • Indecomm Global Services

INDIVIDUAL CATEGORIES

    CEO of the YEAR
  • Colm McLoughlin - Executive Vice Chairman Dubai Duty Free
  • Rajan Shringarpure – CEO Vishay Components India Pvt. Ltd.
    Innovative Quality Leadership Award
  • Shady Baher El Safty - Quality Manager at General Motors Corporations

Asian BFSI Awards

ORGANIZATIONAL CATEGORIES

    Maximum ATM's in Different Locations
  • State Bank of India
    Most Admired Service Provider in Financial Sector
  • Union National Bank
    Best Insurance Company
  • Jordan Insurance Company
    Best Corporate Social Responsibility Practices
  • State Bank of India

INDIVIDUAL CATEGORIES

    CEO of the Year
  • G. Srinivasan - Chairman cum Managing Director - New India Assurance Company Ltd.

Asian Events Conferences Leadership Awards

    Asian Events and Conferences Award
  • Acme Events India

Asian CSR Leadership Awards

ORGANIZATIONAL CATEGORIES

    Best Corporate Social Responsibility Practices
  • Sahara Welfare Foundation (Certificate of Merit)
  • Tata Steel Ltd (Mines Division–Noamundi)
    Support & Improvement in Quality of Education
  • Qualcomm (WE Learn Project)
    Corporate Social Responsibility: Health Care
  • Wockhardt Foundation
  • Apollo Tyres Limited
    Corporate Social Responsibility: Disaster Relief
  • Gulf Energy Development Company Limited
    Corporate Social Responsibility: Rural Development
  • Fullerton India Credit Company Limited (Certificate of Merit)
    Developing Sustainable Strategies
  • Tata Business Support Services Ltd.

Asian Outsourcing Leadership Awards

    Operational Excellence Award For Use Of Technology
  • HCL – Accounts Payable Process (Newgen Software Technologies Limited)

Asian Oil & Gas Leadership Awards

ORGANIZATIONAL CATEGORIES

    Corporate Social Responsibility Award
  • Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited

Asian HR Leadership Awards

    BEST IN CLASS FOR TALENT MANAGEMENT
  • TAKE Solutions
    AWARD FOR INSTITUTION BUILDING
  • Manipal Health Enterprises Pvt. Ltd.
    ORGANISATION WITH INNOVATIVE HR PRACTICES
  • TAKE Solutions
    BEST IN TRAINING AND ORGANISATIONAL DEVELOPMENT
  • TAKE Solutions
  • Holcim (Lanka) Ltd.
    DIVERSITY & HUMAN RESOURCES
  • Manipal Health Enterprises Pvt. Ltd.
    HR LEADERSHIP AWARDS
  • Naseer Mohammed Al Hajri, Chief HR Officer, National Bank of Oman
  • Hassan Al-Binmohamed, Senior VP – HR & Corporate Communications, Bahrain Development Bank
  • Munawar Khalil, Head - HR / Admin. & IL (Operations), New Jubilee Life Insurance Company Ltd.
  • Mehreen Amin, Head – HR, FAYSAL BANK LTD.
  • Fahid Rashed, VP – HR, FASTtelco
  • Sucheta Shetty, VP – HR, TAKE Solutions
  • Salim Al Kaabi, DGM – HR, Bank Muscat
  • Dr. Heena Bulchandani, Specialist – Training & Development, DUBAI ELECTRICITY AND WATER AUTHORITY (DEWA)
    OUTSTANDING LEADERSHIP AWARD
  • Mujtaba Rahim, President & CEO, Clariant Pakistan Ltd.

Asian Learning & Development Leadership Awards

    AWARD FOR INNOVATION IN LEARNING
  • HCL Technologies Ltd.
  • Dunia Finance LLC
    AWARD FOR EXCELLENCE IN CONTENT DEVELOPED
  • HCL Technologies Ltd.
    AWARD FOR EXCELLENCE IN CUSTOMER SERVICE
  • Tata Business Services Ltd.
    BEST LEARNING PROGRAM – BEST SPECIAL SKILLS TRAINING
  • HCL Technologies Ltd.
    BEST IN CLASS TECHNOLOGIES - BEST VIRTUAL CLASSROOM
  • Reliance Infrastructure Ltd.
    BEST PRACTICES - BEST USE OF VIDEOS IN TRAINING PROGRAM
  • Reliance Infrastructure Ltd.
    BEST SERVICES - BEST TRAINING VENUE
  • Reliance Infrastructure Ltd.

Asian CIO Leadership Awards

ORGANIZATIONAL CATEGORIES

    Award for Leveraging IT for Business Performance
  • Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Limited
    Award for Innovation in IT Industry
  • Bahwan CyberTek Pvt. Ltd.

INDIVIDUAL CATEGORIES

    CIO of the Year
  • R. Chandran, CIO, Bahwan CyberTek Pvt. Ltd.

Asian Real Estate Awards

    Real Estate Most Enterprising CEO of The Year
  • Aniruddha Deshpane, Chief Executive Officer, City Corporation Limited - Amanora
    Young Achievers Award
  • C. Kiran Kumar Reddy, Managing Director, Sumashaila Developers
    Marketer of The Year
  • Tekton Estates Pvt. Ltd.
    Residential Property of The Year
  • Aspire Towers, City Corporation Ltd. - Amanora
    Affordable Housing of The Year
  • Tekton Estates Pvt. Ltd.

CERTIFICATE OF MERIT

    Retail Property of The Year
  • City Corporation Ltd. – Amanora
    Debutant of The Year in Real Estate
  • Vaddepally Enclave, Sumashaila Developers
    CSR Initiative of The Year by Real Estate Firm
  • Amanora Park Town City Corporation Ltd.

Asian Hotel Industry Awards

ORGANIZATIONAL CATEGORIES

    Environmental Leadership Award
  • Meluha The Fern
    Best Integrated Resort Of The Year
  • Radisson Blu Resort and Spa Alibaug
    Best Learning Program - Best Environmental
  • Meluha The Fern

INDIVIDUAL CATEGORIES

    Excellence In Business Leadership
  • Punish B Sharma – Area General Manager, Rodas An Ecotel Hotel & Meluha The Fern
    Most Admired General Manager Of The Year
  • Santanu Guha Roy - General Manager Radisson Blu Resort & Spa Alibaug
    Most Admired HR Professional of the Year
  • Nilesh Mitra - Senior Director Human Resources, South Asia, Carlson Rezidor Hotel Group, South Asia
    Most Admired Training Manager of the Year
  • Abhishek Saxena - Training Manager, Radissonp Blu Noida

Asian Woman Leadership Awards

    Asian Woman Leadership Award
  • Marita Mitschein, Managing Director, SAP Training & Development Institute and Growth Plan Lead, SAP Middle East & North Africa - UAE
  • Sebnem Erim, Marketing Director – Global Nutrition Group, Asia, Middle East & Africa, PepsiCo - UAE
  • Sana Bardawil, Director - Communications MENA & Senior Business Communications Manager Upstream International, Royal Dutch Shell – UAE
    Asian Woman Leadership Award For Excellence In CSR Development
  • Namita Vikas Phadnis, President and Chief Sustainability Officer, YES BANK Ltd. - India
    Asian Young Woman Leadership Award
  • Narawadee Bualert, President, Lebua Hotels and Resorts - Thailand
  • Kiran Khan Ali, General Manager, MEC Pakistan, GroupM - Pakistan
  • Amisha Sethi, Chief Commercial Officer, AirAsia - India
    Women Super Achiever In Human Resources
  • Sucheta Shetty, Vice President – Human Resources, Take Solutions Global LLP - India

ASIAN LEARNING LEADERSHIP AWARDS

    E-LEARNING LEADERSHIP AWARD
  • Paul Michael Gledhill, Co-Founder & Excutive Director, Xpert Learning
  • Kishor Mistry, CEO & Founder, Peak Pacific Group, Hongkong
    BEST E-LEARNING DEVELOPMENT TOOL
  • Harbinger Knowledge Products Private Limited
    OUTSTANDING BLENDED COURSE
  • GlobalEnglish Corporation
    AWARD FOR INNOVATION IN LEARNING SERVICES
  • Take Solutions Ltd.
    TRAINING MANAGER OF THE YEAR
  • Priya Aldam, Manager - Learning & Development, TAKE Solutions Ltd.

CERTIFICATE OF MERIT

    BEST USE OF MOBILE TECHNOLOGY FOR LEARNING
  • G-Cube Solutions
    INNOVATIVE LEADERSHIP AWARD
  • Prof. G. P. S. Varma, Director, S. R. K. R. Engineering College
    BEST TECHNOLOGY FOR HIGHER EDUCATION INSTITUTE
  • S. R. K. R. Engineering College

Asian Sustainability Leadership Awards

ORGANIZATIONAL CATEGORIES

    Best Overall Sustainable Performance
  • Orient Overseas Container Line Ltd.
  • Life Insurance Corporation of India
    Best Business Eco-Efficiency Award
  • Genpact India Ltd.
  • Orient Overseas Container Line Ltd.
    Outstanding Social Impacts
  • ICICI Securities Ltd.
  • Life Insurance Corporation of India
    Best Rural Outreach
  • Gulf Energy Development Company Limited
    Best Sustainable Business Practices
  • Tata Steel Ltd. (Mines Division – Noamundi)
    Best Innovation
  • Genpact India Limited

INDIVIDUAL CATEGORIES

    Sustainable Leadership Award
  • Ravi Shankar – Executive Vice President - Marketing, CSR & Head of Rural Business - Fullerton India Credit Company Limited
  • Belinda Scott – Sr. Manager, Corporate Sustainability - National Bank of Abu Dhabi
  • Matthew Plumbridge - Consultant - Environmental and Sustainability Planning - Department of Municipal Affairs UAE
  • Antoaneta Popova - CEO & Founder - iLearn CSR Academy
  • Maria Conceicao – CEO & Founder - Maria Cristina Foundation
  • Habiba Al Marashi - Co-Founder & Chairperson - Emirates Environmental Group (EEG)
  • Kunal G. Wadhwani - Co-Founder & Board Member - Agricel

Asian Training & Development Awards

    BEST TRAINING INITIATIVE FOR HEALTH CARE
  • Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Ltd.
    BEST TRAINING INITIATIVE FOR INSURANCE SECTOR
  • UNITED INDIA INSURANCE CO.LTD
    BEST TRAINING INITIATIVE FOR IT AND SOFTWARE
  • HCL Technologies Ltd.
    BEST CUSTOMER SERVICE PROGRAM
  • Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Ltd.
    EXCELLENCE IN TRAINING AND DEVELOPMENT AWARD. AN OVERALL AWARD FOR BEST RESULT BASED TRAINING
  • HCL Technologies Ltd.
  • Principal Retirement Advisors Pvt. Ltd.
    EXCELLENCE IN TRAINING & DEVELOPMENT AWARD – OVERALL – MANPOWER DEVELOPMENT MANAGEMENT SYSTEM
  • Abu Dhabi Marine Operating Company
    BEST TRAINING PARTNERSHIP WITH EXTERNAL VENDORS
  • National Development Bank PLC
  • Abu Dhabi Marine Operating Company
    BEST CHANGE MANAGEMENT INITIATIVE / PROGRAM
  • Abu Dhabi Marine Operating Company
    EXCELLENCE IN TRAINING & DEVELOPMENT AWARD – UTILIZING MAJOR PROJECTS / VENDORS IN PEOPLES DEVELOPMENT
  • Abu Dhabi Marine Operating Company
    MOST INNOVATIVE USE OF TRAINING AND DEVELOPMENT AS AN HR INITIATIVE FOR ORGANIZATION DEVELOPMENT
  • National Development Bank PLC
    BEST CUSTOMER SERVICES PROGRAMME
  • Reliance Infrastructure Ltd.
    BEST SALES DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMME
  • Principal Retirement Advisors Pvt. Ltd.

Asian Green Future Leadership Awards

ORGANIZATIONAL CATEGORIES

    Best Green Service Innovation
  • State Bank of India
    Leadership in Sustainable Water Management Practices
  • United Phosphorus Limited (Unit - II)
    Best Green Technology Award
  • United Phosphorus Limited (Unit - V)
    Best Green 4 R's Award
  • Tatva Global Environment Limited
    Best Green Business Award
  • PEC Solutions Green Designs Pvt. Ltd.

Asian Jewellery & Fashion Awards

DESIGN

    Best Theme & Season Jewellery Of The Year
  • Tanishq, Titan Industries Limited

MARKETING

    Marketing Campaign Of The Year
  • Tanishq, Titan Industries Limited
    Jewellery Brand Of The Year
  • Tanishq, Titan Industries Limited

Asian NGO Leadership Awards

ORGANIZATIONAL CATEGORIES

    Outstanding Volunteer
  • Richard J. Gordon – Chairman & CEO – The Philippine Red Cross

Asian Social Innovation Leadership Awards

ORGANIZATIONAL CATEGORIES

    Best Employment Engagement Strategy
  • BDO Foundation
    Best Product Design
  • Yes Bank Limited

INDIVIDUAL CATEGORIES

    Social Innovation Entrepreneur
  • S. Durgaprasad – Co-Founder & CEO – Bahwan CyberTek Pvt. Ltd.

Asian Best in Class Facilities Management Awards

ORGANIZATIONAL CATEGORIES

    Best-in-Class Sanitation & Waste Management Company of the Year
  • DULSCO
    Best-in-Class Education & Development Initiative of the Year
  • DULSCO

AWARD WINNERS 2012

Asian Brand Leadership Awards

    Lifetime Achievement Award
  • Colm McLoughlin, Executive Vice Chairman, Dubai Duty Free
  • Mohammad Nasr Abdeen, Chief Executive Officer, Union National Bank
    Business Super Achievers Award
  • Dr. Khater Massaad, Chief Executive Officer, R.A.K. Ceramics
  • Rammohan Sundaram, Founder, Chief Executive Officer & managing Director, NetworkPlay
    Pride of Asian Business Award
  • Mazin Koury, Chief Executive Officer, American Express Middle East (AEME) B.S.C
  • Manu Jeswani, Chief Executive Officer, Shoes Mart (Landmark Group)
  • Sachin Mundhwa, Chief Executive Officer-Middle East, Lifestyle
    Women Leadership Award
  • Raja Easa Al Gurg, President, Dubai Business Women Council
  • Faiza Al Sayed, Vice-President, Dubai Business Women Council
  • Geetha V Nair, Managing Director, Getech Equipments Intl. (P) ltd.
  • Sumaira Isaacs, Managing Director, MCI Group
    Mark of Excellence Award
  • Michael Tomalin, Chief Executive, National Bank of Abu Dhabi
  • Millet Rebeiro, Managing Director, Treasure Advertising
  • Akbar Al baker, Chief Executive Officer, Qatar Airways
  • Mohammed Al Madani, Chairman, Al madani Group of Companies LLC.
    Outstanding Contribution to Business and Industry
  • Tarnbir Kaur, Director-Association Management and Consultancy, MCI Group
  • K. P. Baiju, CEO & MD - BUZ Management and Marketing Consulting; Chief Executive - Dubai Shopping Malls Group
    FAME – Fabulous Achievement in Marketing Excellence
  • M. M. Banerji, Chief Executive Officer, Youbook FZ-LLC
  • Akbar Al baker, Chief Executive Officer, Qatar Airways
    Distinguished Brand Leader Award
  • Eng. Noaman Al Saleh, CSR & Media Relations Manager, Emirates National Oil Company Limited (ENOC) LLC
    Digital Marketer of the Year Award
  • Dr. Donald Patrick L. Lim, Chief Innovation Officer, McCann Worldgroup Manila & VP & Managing Director, MRM Manila
  • Sunil Punjabi, Head Publishing-imediaconnection.in, NetworkPlay
    Creative Professional Of the Year
  • Tariq Hilal Al-Barwani, President & Chief Executive Officer, Knowledge Oman
    Campaign of the Year
  • Tanishq Campaign:MIA
    Socially Relevant Ad Campaign
  • Respect Your Flag, Indiafirst life Insurance
    Marketing Strategy Award
  • Qatar Airways
    Market Leadership Award
  • National Bank of Abu Dhabi
    Business Innovation Award
  • Janashakthi Insurance PLC
    Operational Excellence Award
  • Dubai Duty Free
  • British Airways
    Industry Leadership Award
  • Gulf Air
  • Janashakthi Insurance PLC
    Brand Leadership Legacy Award
  • Unilever Middle East
  • Procter and Gamble Gulf
    Asian Brand Leadership Award (Overall)
  • Damaan Islamic Insurance Company
  • Dell
  • Accenture
  • Estee Lauder
  • Damas
  • Janashakthi Insurance PLC
  • Kleenex
  • Microsoft
  • Masafi
  • Qatar Airways
    Asias Most Preferred Brand (Petroleum Oil & Gas)
  • ENOC (Emirates National Oil Company)
    Asias Most Preferred Brand (Banking and Finance)
  • Union National Bank
  • Janashakthi Insurance PLC
    Asias Most Preferred Brand (Airline)
  • Gulf Air
    Asias Most Preferred Brand (Automobile)
  • Porsche
  • Harley-Davidson
    Asias Most Preferred Brand (Logistics)
  • DHL Express
    Radio Channel of the Year
  • 94.3 My FM

Asian Education Leadership Awards

    AWARD FOR OUTSTANDING CONTRIBUTION TO EDUCATION
  • Prof. Muthanna G. Abdul Razzaq, Ph.D., President & CEO, American University in the Emirates
  • Dr. Peter I. Douglas Peng, Director , University of Waterloo
  • H.E. Dr. Sao Bundim, Vice Chairman of Board of Trustees, Chamroeun University of Poly-Technology
  • Peter Heath, Chancellor, American University of Sharjah
  • Ron Hilvert, Managing Director, The Emirates Academy of Hospitality Management
  • Prof. Dr. A. Q. K. Rajput, Vice Chancello.r, Mehran University of Engineer ing & Technology
  • Dr. Nab I Ibrahim, Chancellor, Abu dhabi University
  • Prof. Dr. Muhammad Niukhtar, Vice Chancellor/Professor, The Islamia University of Bahawalpur, Pakistan
  • Muhammad Ahmed Amin, Vice Chancellor, Indus University
  • Prof. Dr. Nazir A. Mughal, Vice-Chancellor, University of Sindh, Pakistan
  • Dr. Edward Guiliano, President, New York Institute of Technology
  • Prof. Dr. Yousef AbdulGhaffar, P'resident, The Kingdom University
  • Prof. Abdulla Yousif Al Hawaj, President, Ahlia University
    LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
  • H. E. Dr. Chea Chamroeun, Founder and President Charnroeun University of Poly-Technology
    EDUCATION LEADERSHIP AWARD
  • Parsa Zogaqi, Director, Centre for General Studies, Royal University for Women
  • Lilac Ahmed Alsafadi, College of Computer & Information Sciences, King Saud University
  • Dr. Eman Gaad, The British University in Dubai
  • Aref Abdul Rahman Flagih, The Kingdom University Bahrain
  • Dr. Kamalesh N., Karnataka State Open University Mysore
  • Jayadev G. A. G, International Institute of Information Technology, Hyderabad.
  • Prof. M. J. Xavier, Indian Institute of Nlanagement, Ranchi
  • Dr. Samuel Donkor, President & Founder, All Nations University College
  • Prof. Damian Riviez, PhD., Dean, College of Education (CEDU)
  • Dr. Yabit Alas, Universiti Brunei Darussalam, Brunel
  • Dr. Diana Beattie, Dean, Oman Med !cal College
  • Dr. Ahmed Al Shoaibi, 'Dean - Academic Affairs, The Petroleum Institute
  • Mohammed Adel husni Ayed, chairman, scientific College of design
  • Brig. Rajiv Divekar, Symbiosis Institute of Management Studies
    EXEMPLARY LEADER AWARD
  • Seng Bona, Executive Rector , Chamroeun University of Poly-Technology
  • Dr. Edith Magallanes, Capiz state university
  • Prof. Khalid Hafeez, Dean of e-School of Business and Quality Management, Hamdard University
  • Prof. Abdullah A. Al-Tameem, Al-Imam Muhammad Ibn Saud Islamic University
    VISIONARY LEADER AWARD
  • Dr. Ley Sopheap, General Director. Khmer Scientific Media Center
  • Dr. Sunil Karad, Executive Director, MIT Group of Institutions, Pune
  • Ahmed Farooq Bazai, Vice .Chancellor, Balochistan University of Information Technology, Engineering and Management Sciences
  • Dr. Khalil S. Mohammedhusain, King Abdul Aziz University
  • Dr. Stephan Thieringer, President & CEO, AcrossWorld Education
    INNOVATIVE LEADER AWARD
  • Dr. Voeung Prayut, Executive Director, Pius Enterprises Co. Ltd.
  • Prof. Chetan Wakalkar, Group Director, Indira Group of Institutes
  • Ln M K Bashar PriAJF, Chairman & Founder, BBB Foundation
    YOUNG ACHIEVER AWARD
  • Prof. Mohammed Masood Ahmed President, Association of Indian Management Schools.
  • Dr. K. Sarat Kumar, Dean (Sponsored Research). K. L. University
    AWARD FOR BEST EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTE IN TELECOM
  • MIT School of Telecom Management
    AWARD FOR BEST EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTE IN PHARMACY
  • College of Pharmacy, University of Sharjah
    AWARD FOR BEST EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTE IN AGRICULTURE
  • College of Agriculture and Marine Sciences, Sultan Qaboos University
    AWARD FOR BEST EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTE IN ENGINEERING
  • K. L. University
  • College of Engineering, Prince Mohammad University
    AWARD FOR BEST EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTE IN HEALTHCARE
  • Semey State Medical University, Kazakhstan
    EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTE WITH BEST ACADEMIC & INDUSTRY INTERFACE
  • Cambrian School & College
    ASIA'S BEST EMERGING BUSINESS SCHOOL
  • School of Communication & Management Studies, Cochin
    B-SCHOOL LEADERSHIP AWARD
  • Capiz State University, Philippines
  • Indira Group of Institutes
  • Faculty of Graduate Studies, University of Colombo
  • Oman College of Management & Technology
  • College of Business & Economics, Qatar University
  • Institute of Public Enterprise
  • Eastern Institute for Integrated Learning in Management
  • Symbiosis institute of management studies
    BEST PROFESSOR IN ECONOMICS
  • Dr. Seref Turen, University of Bahrain
  • Dr. Husam Aldeen M. H. Al-Khadask Hashemaite University, Jordan
  • Prof. Riad Almomani, Yarmouk University, Jordan
    BEST PROFESSOR IN HUMAN RESOURCES MANAGEMENT
  • Dr. Rehana Hayat, American Univarsity In the Emirates
  • Dr. Fermin G. Castillo Jr., University of Jazeera
    BEST PROFESSOR IN INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
  • Dr. Arock asamy Soosaimanickam, University of nizwa
  • Dr. Ebrahim Man our, Applied Science University, Jordan
  • Dr. Sarver Akimamy, MIS Department Chair, Prince Mohammad Bin Fand University
    BEST PROFESSOR IN OPERATIONS MANAGEMENT
  • Dr. Farouk Benghezal, Associate Professor - College of Business Administration, American University in the Emirates (AUE)
    BEST PROFESSOR IN FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT
  • Dr. Wajeeh Elali, Ahlia University
  • Dr. A. Vinayagamoorthy, Department of Commerce, Periyar University
    BEST PROFESSOR IN DESIGN
  • Dr. Chadi Chamoun, American University in Dubai
  • Dr. Wael Aly Rashdan, Al Ghurair University
    BEST PROFESSOR IN CORPORATE GOVERNANCE
  • Dr. John Chibaya Mbuya, American University in the Emirates
    AWARD FOR FASTEST GROWING MBA PROGRAM IN EUROPE
  • Jam Education
    BEST EMERGING ENGINEERING INSTITUTIONS IN CENTRAL INDIA
  • cyan Tanga Group of Institutions
    BEST YOUNG ASIAN RESIDENTIAL VALUE FOR MONEY B-SCHOOL WITH GLOBAL CONNECT
  • Institute for Future Education, Entrepreneurship and Leadership.

Asian Quality Leadership Awards

    Quality Excellence Award For Most Innovative Company
  • Rak Ceramics
    Quality Excellence Award For Teaching & Learning Practices
  • Mahindra Institute of Quality
    Quality Excellence Award For Workforce Development
  • Thirumalai Chemicals Ltd.
    Quality Excellence Award For Planning Process And Systems
  • Satyam Venture Engineering Services Pvt. Ltd.
    Quality Excellence Award For Best In Class Manufacturing
  • Elin Appliances Pvt. Ltd.

Asian BFSI Awards

    CEO of The Year
  • Dr. Rana Kapoor, Founder, Managing Director & CEO, Yes Bank Ltd.
    Most Admired Loyalty Program
  • Muthoot Finance Ltd.
    Best Private Sector Bank
  • Yes Bank Ltd.
    Best Sustainable Bank of The Year
  • Yes Bank Ltd.
    Organization with Innovative HR Practices
  • Yes Bank Ltd.
    Underwriting Initiative of The Year
  • HDFC Life
    Best use of Mobile Technology in Financial Services
  • Safaricom Ltd.
    Best use of IT in Investment Banking
  • Mahindra & Mahindra Finance Ltd.
    The Innovative Leader Award
  • Abdul Khalid, Project Head - Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services Ltd. (MMFSL)
    Best use of Mobile Technology in Financial Sector
  • ICICI Bank Ltd.

Asian Events Conferences Leadership Awards

    Most Admired events for Branding & Marketing
  • SLIM - Srilanka
    Most Admired Product Launch
  • National Performing Arts and Events LLC
    Most admired entrant in MICE category
  • NetworkPlay
    Most admired event manager of the year
  • Isha Shah, Director - Sales & Marketing (Events), NetworkPlay

Asian CSR Leadership Awards

    Best Corporate Social Responsibility Practice
  • Essar Group Foundation
  • State Bank of India
  • Steria India Foundation
  • Cairn India
  • Thirumalai Chemicals Limited
  • Central Bank of India
    Corporate Social Responsibility - Disaster Relief
  • Care by Air
    Corporate Social Responsibility - Developing Sustainable Strategies
  • Himatsingka Seide Ltd
  • National Bank of Oman
    Corporate Social Responsibility - Community Development
  • Ferrero Group
    Promoting Employment for Physically Challenged
  • Gitanjali Group
    Support and Improvement in quality of Education
  • Bharti Foundation
  • Amway India Enterprises Pvt. Ltd
  • Ncomputing India
    Social Entrepreneurship
  • Romesh Wadhwani, Founder & Chairman, Wadhwani Fondation
    CSR Leadership Award
  • Mahmoud M. Alturkistani, Vice President & Head, CSR Department, The National Commercial Bank
  • Mariam Al-Foudery, SVP, Marketing, Communications, and CSR Agility
  • Lina Hourani, CSR Division Director, Al Ahli Holding Group
  • Anne Tullis, Head of CSR and Sustainability, Etihad Airways

Asian Outsourcing Leadership Awards

    Award for Operational Excellence & Quality
  • Aditya Birla Minacs
    Best Practices in Vendor Management
  • Scope International Pvt. Ltd.
    Excellence in Improvement & Innovation
  • Allianz Cornhill Information Services
    Award for Best Practices in Corporate Social Responsibility
  • Scope International (M) Sdn. Bhd.
    Award for Excellence in Customer Service
  • HangNeak Video Co. Ltd. And Hotel, Dental Clinic (Cambodia)
    Award for Excellence in Value Creation
  • POPZONE Asia (Cambodia)
    Award for Outsourcing Organization of the year
  • Alexander Mann Solutions
    CEO of the year
  • Tom Riall, Chief Executive Officer, Global Services Division, Serco Global Services
    Women Leadership Award
  • Jaya Vaidhyanathan, Executive Vice President, Scope International Pvt. Ltd.

Asian HR Leadership Awards

    Organization with Innovative HR Practices
  • TAKE Solutions
  • Luxottica India
  • NDB Bank
  • HCL Technologies Ltd.
    Award for Excellence in Recruitment services in UAE
  • Net HR
    Best in Training & Organizational Development
  • Tata Consultancy Services BPO
  • GroupM Asia/Pacific
  • Sofitel Ambassador Program
  • Jindal Power Ltd.
    Outstanding Contribution to the Cause of Education
  • Infosys BPO Ltd.
    Best Talent Managed Company
  • Tata Consultancy Services BPO
    Asia's Dream Employer
  • Tata Consultancy Services BPO
  • Unilever Thailand
    Promoting Health in The Workplace
  • Infosys BPO Ltd.
  • Oberoi Realty Ltd.
    Best In-Class For Talent Management
  • Sofitel Management training, School of Excellence
    Dream Company To Work For
  • Infosys Ltd.
    CEO of The Year
  • Ali Reza Iftekhar, MD & CEO, Eastern Bank Ltd.
    CEO with HR Orientation
  • Shouvik Bhattacharyya, CEO & MD (US, MEA, ASIA-PAC), Valtech
  • Harit Nagpal, MD & CEO, Tata Sky Ltd.
    Young HR Professional of the Year
  • Saudi Khaneng, HR - Manager, JW Marriott Phuket Resort & Spa
    HR Leadership Award
  • Sangeeth Ibrahim, AVP - Head of Training and Development, Sharjah Islamic Bank
  • Dr. Tamer F. Elewa, Regional HR Business Partner - Global Operations: Intercontinental Countries, Merck
  • Colin Gow, Group Head of HR Shared Services, Al Futtaim Private Company LLC
  • Syed Suhaib, Senior Recruiter, Middle East & Africa, Oracle Corporation

Asian Retail Leadership Awards

    Retail Leadership Award
  • Mohammad I.B. Alawi, Chief Executive Officer, Red Sea Markets Co.
  • Asil Attar, Chief Executive Officer, Majid Al Futtaim Fashion LLC
  • Ashish Panjabi, Chief Operating Officer, Jacky's Group of Companies
  • Engr. Hani A Al-Twairqi, Vice President (Expansion, Projects & Properties), Jarir Bookstore
  • Muna Al Gurg, Director, Retail, Easa Saleh Al Gurg Group
  • Mujtaba Naqvi, GM - Retail Business Planning & Development, Habib Bank Ltd.
  • Elin Kilicarslan, Co-Founder & New Media Specialist, SME Rebuilders
  • Arif Amiri, Chief Executive Officer, Emaar Retail LLC
  • Namshi.com
    Innovative Retail Concept of the Year
  • LAUGFS Supermarkets (P) Ltd.
  • Yebhi.com (Yebhi Champs)
    Retailer of the Year (Beauty, Wellness & Fitness)
  • Green Trends Hair &Style Salon
    Rural Retailer of the Year
  • TI Cycles of India
    Customer Loyalty Program Award
  • Raymond Ltd. (Premium Circle)

Asian Learning & Development Leadership Awards

    Award for Innovation in Learning
  • HCL Technologies Ltd.
    Best Talent - Best Learning Team
  • HCL Technologies Ltd.
    Best New Initiative - Best Elearning Adopter
  • Tata Consultancy Services
    Best New Initiative - Best Deployment of an Learning-Management System
  • HCL Technologies Ltd.
    Best Learning Program - Best Induction
  • M/s. Apollo Hospitals Enterprises Ltd.
    Award for Excellence in Content Developed
  • Tata Consultancy Services BPO
    Best Leadership Training Program
  • GroupM Asia/Pacific
    Best Workplace Trainer Training Program
  • GroupM Asia/Pacific
    Outstanding Contribution to The Cause of Learning
  • Reliance Capital Asset Management Ltd.
  • Indian Institute of Plantation Management Bangalore
    Green Training Award - Learning with The Environment in Mind
  • Meluha The Fern
    Best Event Agency for Employee Engagement Activities
  • Acme Events India

Asian CIO Leadership Awards

    Award for Leveraging IT for Business Performance
  • TATA Consultancy Services
    Award for Pioneering IT Industry Initiatives
  • Bangalore International Airport Ltd.
    Award for Innovation in IT industry
  • Bangalore International Airport Ltd.
    Award for Best Implementation of Green IT
  • TATA Consultancy Services
    Data Security Innovation of the year
  • TATA Consultancy Services
    CTO of the Year Award
  • Jagat Pal Singh, Chief Technology Officer, Cybage Software Pvt. Ltd.
    CIO of the Year Award
  • Francis Rajan, Chief Information Officer, Bangalore International Airport Ltd.
  • Arif Siddiqui, Chief Information Officer, Standard Chartered Bank, Malaysia
    CIO of the Year Award
  • Jimmy Cuadra, Chief Information Officer, ICI Paints (Asia Pacific) Pte. Ltd.

Asian Real Estate Awards

    Most Enterprising CEO of the Year
  • Christopher Sims, Chief Executive Officer, Naseej BSC
    Award for Professional Excellence in Real Estate
  • InterGlobe Hotels Pvt. Ltd.
    Commercial Property of the year
  • Bhoruka Tech Park Building 1
    Most Admired Real Estate Website of the Year
  • Godrej Properties Ltd.

Asian Hotel Industry Awards

    Most admired restaurant and F&B retailer of the year
  • Motimahal Chain Of Restaurants

Asian Manufacturing Excellence Awards

    Enterprise Quality Management
  • Vishay Components India Pvt. Ltd.
    Operational Excellence Award
  • Vishay Components India Pvt. Ltd.
    Manufacturing Excellence Award
  • Alert Engineering Enterprises
  • Japeva Engineering Pvt.Ltd.
    Manufacturer of the Year (SME & Large Organisation)
  • Sohar Aluminium

Asian e-Payment Leadership Awards

    Best New Product Innovation in the e-Payment
  • Central Bank of India (Modernizing Grain Procurement in Punjab)
    Best e-Payment Bank Award
  • Emirates NBD Bank
  • Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd.
    e-Payment Market Leadership Award
  • Tushar Trivedi, Executive Vice President - Transaction Banking Group, Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd.
    Best Online Payment Platform Award
  • Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd.
    Best M-Payment Application Award
  • Abu Dhabi Islamic Bank
    E-Banking Leadership Award
  • AI Rajhi Bank
  • Bank of Bahrain and Kuwait

Asian Best in Class Facilities Management Awards

    Best In Class Facility Managment Company of the Year (Overall)
  • DULSCO LLC
    Sustainable Initiative of the Year
  • Reliance Facility Management
    Leadership Award in Facilities Management (Overall)
  • Abdul Aziz Mohammad Khan, Chairman, DULSCO LLC

Asian Learning Leadership Awards

    Award for Innovation in Learning Services
  • School of Communication and Management Studies
    Excellence in the Production of Learning Content
  • School of Communication and Management Studies
    Most Innovative New Learning Hardware or Software Product
  • Sify Software Ltd.
  • LearnSmart India Pvt. Ltd.
    Best E-Learning Development Tool
  • Adobe Systems India Pvt. Ltd.
    Best Technology Practices in Teaching-Learning Process
  • Educomp Solutions Ltd.
    Best Multi-Media Content for K12 Education
  • Pearson Education Services Pvt. Ltd.
    Outstanding Student Support Services
  • NIIT Imperia
    Best use of Mobile Technology for Learning
  • Sify Software Ltd.
    Training Manager of the year
  • Radhika Pange, Head Retail Training, Levi Strauss India Pvt. Ltd.

Asian Sustainability Leadership Awards

    Award for Best Supply Chain
  • Orient Overseas Container Line Ltd.
    Award for Best Sustainable Business Practices
  • Orient Overseas Container Line Ltd.
  • The Garuna Fund
    Award for Best Rural Outreach
  • Muthoot Finance Ltd.
    Award for Best Renewable Resources (Holistic Management)
  • Lyla Center (Lyla Lagoon)
    Award for Best Renewable Resources (Water Stewardship)
  • Teuk Saat 1001 (Hygiene Water)
    Award for Best Service Excellence
  • Oral Group Co. Ltd.
    Award for Best Community Action (NGO's & Organisation)
  • Jordan River Foundation
    Awards for Outstanding Social Impacts
  • Sodexo India Onsite Service Solutions
    Best Leader for Sustainability
  • Dr. Salah M. F. AlMuddhi, Chairman-Board & Director General, Environment Public Authority
    Sustainable Leadership Award
  • Luma Bourisly, Vice President Corporate Communications, Du.
  • Karl W. Feilder, Chairman, CEO & Founder, Neutral Fuels
  • Dr. Anjali Sandeep, Principal Environmental Scientist & Head, Mott MacDonald Ltd.
  • Robert Carr, Director, Sustainability & Energy, WSP Environment & Energy (Middle East)
  • M. I. Taher, Vice President International Business, HDFC Standard Life Insurance, Dubai
  • Ana E. Seixas, Marketing Director, Middle East, Africa & India, Interface
  • Holley Chant, Corporate Sustainability Director, KEO International Consultants
  • Abdulla Salem Al Mazrouei, Deputy Director, NEWRC
  • John Joseph Ryan, Senior Sustainability Advisor, Sustainability Excellence
  • Zuhair Al Atout, CEO, Apex Insurance

AWARD WINNERS 2011

BUSINESS INNOVATION AWARD

  • Tulip Telecom Ltd.
  • DHL Express (I) Pvt. Ltd.
  • Aditya Birla Minacs
  • Janashakthi Insurance PLC
  • Al Bashayer Investment Company (UAE)

OPERATIONAL EXCELLENCE AWARD

  • Dubai Duty Free
  • IndiaFirst Life Insurance Company Ltd
  • AlphaOne. Amritsar
  • Agility (Kuwait)

INDUSTRY LEADERSHIP AWARD

  • HomeShop18
  • IBM India
  • Emirates NBD
  • Emirates Airlines

HALL OF FAME AWARD

  • Col. R S (Pickles) Sodhi, MD, Alpha G:Corp Development Pvt. Ltd.

LEADERS OF TOMORROW AWARD

  • H.E. Sheikha Lubna Bint Khalid Bin Sultan Al Qasimi, UAE Minister of Foreign Trade

Business Super Achievers Award

  • G Raj Kumar Nair, CEO, Punjab National Bank-Dubai
  • Abdul Razak Ali Issa, Chief Executive Officer, Bank Muscat
  • S. V. Nathan, Director — US India Talent. Deloitte Consulting India
  • All Shareef Al Emadi, Group CEO, Qatar National Bank (QNB)
  • Reliance Capital Asset Management, Malaysia SDN.
  • K A Vishwanathan, Head-BPO, Ramco Systems Limited
  • Anil Khanna, Managing Director, Blue Dad Express Ltd.
  • Shri. M S Damle, Executive Director, Retail SBU, Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd.
  • Mahesh Amalean, Chairman, MAS Holdings

ASIAN LEADERSHIP AND INSPIRATION AWARD

  • Devadas Y. Naik, Managing Director, Highland Constructions Pvt. Ltd.
  • Dr. Prodipta Sen, Executive Director - Marketing, Corporate Affairs & Retail, Alpha G:Coro Development Pvt. Ltd.
  • Gurdeep Singh, Chief Operating Officer, Aircel Ltd.

AWARD FOR EXCELLENCE IN BUSINESS LEADERSHIP

  • Ashok Venkatramani, CEO, Media Content & Communications Services
  • Harrish M. Bhatia, CEO, DB Corp-Radio Division (MY FM)
  • Sundeep Malhotra, CEO and Founder, HomeShoplO
  • Arif Sheikh, CEO & MD, Entertainment World Developers Ltd.
  • Vikrant Gugnani, Executive Director, Reliance Securities Limited
  • Chandrashekar Pitre, DHL Express (I) Pvt. Ltd
  • Sanjeev Mohanty, Managing Director — United Colors of Benetton

PRIDE OF ASIAN BUSINESS AWARD

  • Mohamed Al Mady, Vice Chairman and CEO, Saudi Basic Industries Corporation
  • Tim Clark, President-Emirates Airlines, The Emirates Group, UAE

WOMEN LEADERSHIP IN PUBLIC SECTOR

  • Salma Ali Saif Bin Hareb, CEO, Economic Zones World (Jebel Ali Free Zone)
  • Nishi Vasudeva, Director Marketing, Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd.

WOMEN AT WORK LEADERSHIP AWARD

  • Radhika Balasubramanian, COO-India Domestic BPO Operations, Intelenet Global Services Pvt. Ltd. Pvt. Ltd.
  • Saagarika Ghoshal, Chief People Officer & President HR, Reliance Big Entertainment Pvt. Ltd.
  • Adeela Rawat-Feistritzer, CEO, MARCOM Co. Ltd. (Mauritius)
  • Samia Yousuf, Managing Director, Dubai Quality Group
  • Shikha Gupta, Managing Director, IDEAS Management Consultants
  • Suman Gopalan, Executive Director-HR, Dell Inc
  • Maryam Sharaf, COO, Dubai World Group
  • Mona Al Marri, CEO, Brand Dubai

MARK OF EXCELLENCE AWARD

  • Rick Pudner, CEO, Emirates National Bank of Dubai
  • Abdulla J M Kalban, President & CEO, Dubai Alluminium Company Ltd. (DUBAL)

Asian Hotel Industry Awards

    Most admired restaurant and F&B retailer of the year
  • Motimahal Chain Of Restaurants

MARK OF EXCELLENCE AWARD

  • Rick Pudner, CEO, Emirates National Bank of Dubai
  • Abdulla J M Kalban, President & CEO, Dubai Alluminium Company Ltd. (DUBAL)

OUTSTANDING CONTRIBUTION TO BUSINESS AND INDUSTRY

  • Dubai Chamber of Commerce and Industry

FAME — FABULOUS ACHIEVEMENT IN MARKETING EXCELLENCE

  • Neeraj Sanan, Executive Vice President — Marketing and Distribution, Media Content & Communications Services (Star News)
  • Amitesh Rao, Director — Brand and Media, MTS India
  • Colm McLoughlin, Managing Director, Dubai Duty Free
  • Laila Suhail, CEO, Dubai Events and Promotions Establishment (Dubai Shopping Festival)
  • Sandipan Ghosh, Global Head - Marketing, Tiffany Foods Ltd
  • Sanjay Tripathy, Executive Vice President — Marketing and Direct Channels, HDFC Standard Life Insurance Company Ltd.
  • Essa Al Haddad, VP-Marketing, Etisalat (UAE)

DISTINGUISHED BRAND LEADER AWARD

  • Paddy Weerasekara, Head of Marketing, Janashakthi Insurance PLC
  • Chandrashekar Pitre, DHL Express (I) Pvt. Ltd
  • Harmanjit Singh, General Manager-Corporate Affairs, Godfrey Phillips India Ltd.

MARKETING STRATEGY AWARD

  • Blue Dart Express Ltd.
  • DHL Express (I) Pvt. Ltd.
  • AlphaOne, Ahmedabad
  • Tata Capital Ltd.
  • MTS India

MARKET LEADERSHIP AWARD

  • Emirates NBD Bank (UAE)
  • Masafi Co. L.L.C.
  • Mindshare
  • Gulf Air (Bahrain)

ENVIRONMENTAL LEADERSHIP AWARD

  • Tata Power

BRAND LEADERSHIP LEGACY AWARD

  • STAR Ananda (Legacy of STAR and Anand Bazar Patrika)
  • STAR News (Legacy of STAR)
  • Reliance Securities Limited
  • Alpha G:Corp Development Private Limited

SERVICE EXCELLENCE AWARD

  • British American Investment (BAD, Mauritius
  • (International) DHL Express (I) Pvt. Ltd.
  • (Domestic) Blue Dan Express Ltd.

BRANDING AND MARKETING AWARD (Petroleum Oil & Gas)

  • EMARAT - Emirate General Petroleum Corporation (UAE)
  • Qatar International Petroleum Marketing Co. Ltd. (Tasweeq)
  • Indian Oil

BRANDING AND MARKETING AWARD (Banking and Finance)

  • Emirates National Bank of Dubai
  • State Bank of India (DUBAI)
  • Punjab National Bank (DUBAI)
  • Al Rajhi Bank-Saudi Arabia
  • Al Rostamani International Exchange
  • DUBAI BANK

BRANDING AND MARKETING AWARD (Airline)

  • Qatar Airways

BRANDING AND MARKETING AWARD (Asia's Most Admired Brand in the Public Sector Units [PSU])

  • Jebel Ali Free Zone Authority (JAFZA)
  • Department of Economic Development (UAE)

BRANDING AND MARKETING AWARD (Retail)

  • AlphaOne (Amritsar & Ahmedabad)
  • Jumbo Electronics (Dubai)
  • Ahmed Seddiqi and Sons (UAE)

BRANDING AND MARKETING AWARD (Real Estate)

  • Godrej Properties Limited (Godrej Garden City)
  • Alpha G:Corp Development Private Limited

BRANDING AND MARKETING AWARD (Insurance)

  • Apex Insurance Co. (JORDAN)
  • Malaysian RE (Malaysia)
  • Oman United Insurance Company
  • Al-Ahlia Cooperative Insurance, (Saudi Arabia)
  • Damaan Islamic Insurance Company (BEEMA), Qatar
  • Alliance Insurance Co. (UAE)
  • Life Insurance Corporation of India
  • Al Ahleia Insurance Company S.A.K. (Kuwait)

BRANDING AND MARKETING AWARD (Automobile)

  • Mahindra & Mahindra Limited
  • Al Futtaim Motors Company LLC

BRANDING AND MARKETING AWARD (Telecom)

  • Etisalat

BRANDING AND MARKETING AWARD (Hotel)

  • Jumeirah Beach Hotel (Dubai)

BRANDING AND MARKETING AWARD (Information Technology)

  • Wipro Limited
  • Infosys Technologies Ltd.

BRANDING AND MARKETING AWARD (Asia's Most Preferred Tourist destination)

  • Dubai Tourism

BRANDING AND MARKETING AWARD (Asia's Best Mall for Customer Delight Shopper Experience)

  • The Dubai Mall
  • AlphaOne, Amritsar
  • Mall of the Emirates

BEST CORPORATE SOCIAL RESPONSIBILITY PRACTICE OVERALL

  • AlphaOne. Amritsar
  • Hindustan Unilever
  • Emirates National Oil Company Limited (ENOC) LLC
  • Agility
  • Koshish Dil Se (D.B.Corp Ltd. — Radio Business) - My FM
  • Dubai Holding
  • Tata Power
  • Oman LNG LLC

AWARD FOR DEVELOPING SUSTAINABLE STRATEGIES

  • Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd.
  • Hindustan Unilever
  • Gulf Petro Chemical Industries Co. (Bahrain)

AWARD FOR DIVERSITY IN HUMAN RESOURCE

  • DHL Express (I) Pvt. Ltd.
  • IBM India

B-SCHOOL LEADERSHIP AWARD

  • American University in Dubai
  • Shaheed Zulfikar Ali Bhutto Institute of Science and Technology (SZABIST), Dubai

ASIA'S BEST EMERGING BUSINESS SCHOOL

  • The International School of Business & Media, Pune

VISIONARY LEADER AWARD

  • Prof. Ashoke Kumar Dutta, Director. Indian Institute of Management, Shillong

OUTSTANDING ASIAN FACULTY AWARD

  • Prof. A. Ramaswamy Iyengar, Welingkar Institute of Management, Development & Research

B-SCHOOL LEADERSHIP AWARD

  • American University in Dubai
  • Shaheed Zulfikar Ali Bhutto Institute of Science and Technology (SZABIST), Dubai

ASIA'S BEST EMERGING BUSINESS SCHOOL

  • The International School of Business & Media, Pune

ASIAN LEADERSHIP AWARD FOR OUTSTANDING CONTRIBUTION TO EDUCATION

  • Dr. R. P. Banerjee, Director, Eastern Institute for Integrated Learning in Management
  • Prof. S. Zarar, Director, ICBM - School of Business Excellence
  • Ashok Mittal, Chancellor. Lovely Professional University
  • Dr. Ashok & Madhu Chitkara, Chancellor, Chitkara University

ASIAN LEADERSHIP AWARD FOR EXCELLENCE IN MANAGEMENT EDUCATION

  • Dr. Tarita Shankar, Chairperson, Indira Group of Institutes

FUTURE LEADER AWARD

  • Professor Arindam Chaudhuri, Dean, Centre for Economic Research & Advanced Studies, The Indian Institute of Planning & Management

LIFE TIME ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

  • Dr. Indira Parikh, President, Foundation for Liberal & Management Education

NURTURER OF TALENT AWARD

  • Dr. Pramod Kumar, President, The International School of Business & Media

B- SCHOOL WITH EXCELLENT INDUSTRY INTERFACE

  • MIT School of Telecom Management

TALENT LEADERSHIP AWARD

  • Hind Al Mualla, Head of Innovation, Knowledge and Human Development Authority

HR MARK OF EXCELLENCE AWARD

  • Judhajit Das, Chief Human Resources, ICICI Prudential Life Insurance Company Ltd.

HR SUPER ACHIEVER

  • Rajkamal Vempati, Senior Vice President — Human Resources, ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Ltd.

YOUNG HR PROFESSIONAL OF THE YEAR

  • Meghna Bhatt, Deputy General Manager- Human Resources &Administration, Coromandel International Ltd.

BEST IN TRAINING AND ORGANIZATIONAL DEVELOPMENT

  • Better Training. Net
  • First National Bank

BEST TALENT MANAGED COMPANY

  • Tulip Telecom Limited
  • Coromandel International Ltd.
  • Tata Consultancy Services

DREAM COMPANY TO WORK FOR

  • Intelenet Global Services- A Serco Company
  • Dubai Electricity and Water Authority
  • Union National Bank
  • Suntel Ltd
  • ICICI Prudential Life Insurance Company Ltd.

BEST IN DIVERSITY AND IMPACT MANAGEMENT

  • Apollo Hospitals Enterprises Ltd.
  • Tata Consultancy Services
  • UAE Exchange

ASIA'S DREAM EMPLOYER

  • Bank Muscat SAOG
  • Unilever Gulf FZE.

GLOBAL HR STRATEGY

  • Standard Chartered Bank

CONTINUOUS INNOVATION IN HR STRATEGY AT WORK

  • Standard Chartered Bank

BEST HR STRATEGY IN LINE WITH BUSINESS

  • Standard Chartered Bank

BEST IN MANAGING HEALTH AT WORK

  • Standard Chartered Bank

BEST SERVICE PROVIDER IN HR

  • Standard Chartered Bank

BEST EMPLOYER BRAND AWARD

  • Standard Chartered Bank

BEST CORPORATE SOCIAL RESPONSIBILITY PRACTISE OVERALL

  • Tata Consultancy Services

BEST IN MANAGING HEALTH AT WORK

  • Standard Chartered Bank

BEST IN RECRUITMENT AND CONSULTING

  • Sri Lanka Telecom Manpower Solutions (Pvt.) Ltd.

ASIAN HR LEADERSHIP AWARD

  • Kamal Kumar Chand, HR Head — BP0 India, Xchanging
  • Rajnish K, Executive Vice President Human Resources, Unitech Group
  • Dr. Saugata Mitra, Chief People officer & Group HR Head, Mother Dairy Fruits & Vegetable Pvt. Ltd.

Award Categories

Branding & Marketing

Organizational Categories

  • Marketing Campaign of the Year
  • Award for Best Use of Social Media in Marketing
  • Best in-house magazine
  • International Newspaper of the year
  • Shopping Centre of the Year award
  • Best Loyalty Program
  • Advertising Agency of the Year
  • Digital Agency of the Year
  • Outdoor Agency of the Year
  • Business News Channel of the Year
  • Entertainment Channel of the Year
  • Radio Station of the Year
  • PR Agency of the Year
  • Emerging Brand Award
  • Brand Revitalization Award
  • Effective use of Marketing Communication Award
  • Sustainable Marketing Excellence Award
  • Agency Innovation of the Year Award

Individual Categories

  • Creative Professional of the Year
  • Marketing Professional of the Year
  • Digital Marketer of the Year Award
  • Corporate Communication Professional of the Year
  • PR Professional of the Year
  • Brand Builder of the Year
  • Young Achiever of the Year (Under 35)
  • Most Admired Entrepreneur Award
  • CEO of the Year
  • Lifetime Achievement Award

Award For Brand Excellence in

  • Banking, Financial Services & Insurance Sector
  • Service, Hospitality, Travel & Tourism Sector
  • Pharmaceutical & Bio-Technology Sector
  • Construction and Real Estate Sector
  • IT/ ITES Sector
  • Business Process Outsourcing (BPO) Sector
  • Retail Sector
  • FMCG Sector
  • Gems & Jewellery Sector
  • Telecom Services Sector
  • Supply Chain & Logistics Sector
  • Automobiles - 2 Wheeler sector
  • Automobiles - 4 Wheeler sector
  • eCommerce & Internet Business Sector
  • Power Generation Sector (DG & HUPS)
  • Sports Marketing
  • Beauty, Wellness and Fitness Sector
  • Consumer Durables Sector
  • Petroleum & Petrochemicals Sector

Asian Social Media & Digital Marketing Leadership Awards

Organizational Categories

  • Best Twitter Campaign
  • Best Facebook Campaign
  • Best Strategic PR Campaign
  • Viral Marketing campaign of the Year
  • Social Media Campaign of the Year
  • Best Social Media Integrated Campaign
  • Digital Media Campaign of the Year
  • Mobile Marketing Campaign
  • Email Marketing Campaign
  • Search Marketing Campaign
  • Viral Marketing Campaign

Best Website Award

  • Coupons/Deals/Cashbacks
  • eCommerce website by a Retail Brand
  • eCommerce website in a Specialised Category
  • Financial Services/Banking
  • Educational
  • Online Classified/Resale Marketplace/Online Booking
  • Local language
  • Entertainment
  • News content
  • Personal Blog/Website
  • Real Estate
  • Entertainment
  • Financial Services/Banking
  • Healthcare/Fitness
  • Food & Drink
  • Innovative Mobile App
  • Mobile Game
  • News
  • Online Classified/Resale Marketplace/Online Booking
  • Shopping

Best Use of Social Media In

  • Retail or Ecommerce Industry
  • Travel & Tourism Industry
  • Hospitality Industry
  • Auto Industry
  • Telecom Industry
  • Food & Beverage Industry
  • Healthcare Industry
  • Luxury Goods Industry
  • Cause Marketing / CSR Program
  • Digital Application of the Year
  • Social Application of the Year
  • Social Media Agency of the Year
  • Digital Agency of the Year
  • Best SEO
  • Best SEM
  • Best YouTube Channel Strategy
  • Best Animation or Gaming Project of the Year
  • Best Digital Team of the Year
  • Digital Startup of the year

Individual Categories

  • Lifetime Achievement Award
  • Digital Entrepreneur of the Year
  • Social Media Entrepreneur of the Year
  • Young Social Media/Digital Entrepreneur of the Year
  • Social Media Icon of the Year
  • Best Blogger

Asian CIO Leadership Awards

Organizational Categories

  • Award for 'Leveraging IT for Business Performance'
  • Most Admired IT company of the year
  • Use of IT for a social cause
  • Best use of CSR Practices in IT Industry
  • Award for Solution Provider of the year
  • Award for Leadership Strategy
  • Award for Leadership in IT Education
  • Award for Best implementation of green IT
  • IT Employer of the year
  • Data Security Innovation of the Year
  • Mobile IT Innovation of the Year
  • Cloud Company of the year
  • IT Best Employer Brand of the year

Individual Categories

  • CEO of the year
  • CIO of the year
  • CIO Hall of Fame Award
  • Women Leadership Award
  • Young Achiever Award
  • Networking Pioneer Award
  • Cloud Innovator of the year

Asian CSR Leadership Awards

Organizational Categories

  • Best Corporate Social Responsibility Practices
  • Best Workplace Practices
  • Best Environment Friendly Project
  • Innovations in Corporate Social Responsibility Practices
  • Regulation of Corporate Social and Environmental Behaviour
  • Promoting Employment for the Physically Challenged
  • Support and Improvement in Quality of Education
  • Developing Sustainable Strategies
  • Diversity & Human Resource
  • Accounting for Climate Change
  • Carbon Footprint Accounting
  • Community Development
  • Fair Trade & Supply Chain
  • Women Empowerment
  • Concern for Health
  • Poverty Alleviation
  • Best Corporate & Financial Reporting
  • Best Use of CSR practices in (Multiple Industry Segment)
    • IT Industry
    • Banking & Finance.
    • Automobile
    • Healthcare/Pharmaceuticals
    • FMCG
    • Construction
    • Manufacturing

Individual Categories

  • CEO of the year
  • Social Entrepreneurship
  • CSR Leadership Award

HR Vendors Award

Organizational Categories

  • Best Applicant Tracking Software
  • Best Car Leasing & Rental Provider
  • Best Compensation & Benefits Consultants
  • Best Employee Engagement Service Provider
  • Best Employee Insurance Providers
  • Best Employee Background & Criminal Verification Firm
  • Best Employee Healthcare Providers
  • Best Employer Branding Consultant
  • Best HR Outsourcing Providers
  • Best HRMS Vendors
  • Best IT Skills Training Providers
  • Best Leadership Development Consultant
  • Best LMS Vendors
  • Best Management Training Providers / Training Providers
  • Best Mobility and Orientation Consultant
  • Best Outplacement Consultant
  • Best HR Recruitment App
  • Best Overall Recruitment Firm
  • Best Payroll Outsourcing Partner
  • Best Payroll Software
  • Best Psychometric Testing Provider
  • Best Recruitment Websites
  • Best Relocation Service Providers
  • Best Retirement and Pension Plan Provider
  • Best Rewards & Recognition Programs
  • Best Sales Training Providers
  • Best Serviced Apartment Company
  • Best Recruitment Firm
  • Mid management roles
  • Non management roles
  • Senior management roles
  • Best Staffing Organization / Firm
  • Best Succession Planning Consultants / Advisors
  • Best Team Building Training Provider
  • Best Training Venues
  • Best HR Mobile App.
  • Best HR Mobile App startup.
  • Best HR and Job recruitment App.
  • Best Startup Recruitment App.
  • Best Recruitment Startup
  • Best Security and Service provider
  • Best Biometrics Service provider
  • Best Surveillance provider
  • HR Vendor of the Year Award
  • Best use of Digital Media

Individual Categories

  • Best HR Consultant of the Year
  • Best IT - HR Outsourcing Advisor
  • CEO of the Year
  • Marketing Leader of the Year

Asian Education Leadership Awards

Organizational Categories

  • B-School Leadership Award
  • Educational Institute with Best Academic & Industry Interface
  • Asia's Best Emerging Business School
  • Asia's Best B-School with Innovation in Placements
  • Award for Best Educational Institute in Management
  • Award for Best Educational Institute in Engineering
  • Award for Best Educational Institute in Fashion
  • Award for Best Educational Institute in Agriculture
  • Award for Best Educational Institute in Banking & Insurance
  • Award for Best Educational Institute in Law
  • Award for Best Educational Institute in Telecom
  • Award for Best Educational Institute in Retail
  • Award for Best Educational Institute in Pharmacy
  • Award for Best Educational Institute in Healthcare
  • Award for Best Educational Institute in Medical
  • Award for Best Educational Institute in Islamic Education
  • Award for Best Educational Institute in Travel & Tourism
  • Award for Best Educational Institute in Hospitality

Individual Categories

  • Outstanding Asian Faculty Award (Multiple Disciplines)
  • Hall of Fame Award
  • Visionary Leader Award
  • Young Achiever Award
  • Best Placement & Brand Marketing Officer
  • Women Super Achievers Award
  • Innovative Leader Award
  • Best Director/Principal/Dean Award
  • Educational Entrepreneur (Edupreneur of the Year)
  • Exemplary Leader Award

Asian Workplace, Health, Safety & Environment Leadership Awards

Organizational Categories

  • Workplace Safety & Health Innovation Awards
  • Workplace Safety & Health Performance Awards
  • Safety And Health Award Recognition For Projects
  • Workplace Safety & Health Risk Management Awards
  • Workplace Safety & Health Developer Awards
  • Workplace Safety & Health Performance Awards
  • Excellence Leadership Awards
  • Built Environment Sustainability Award
  • Environmental Innovation Award
  • Environmental Excellence Awards in:
    • Healthy Ecosystems
    • Water Resources
    • Land Conservation
    • Healthy and Sustainable Communities
    • Innovative Technology
    • Environmental Education

Individual Categories

  • CEO of the year
  • Women Leadership Award
  • Social Entrepreneur Award
  • Workplace Safety & Health Officer Awards
    • Workplace Safety & Health Awards For Supervisors
    • Environmentalist of the Year

Asian Green Future Leadership Awards

Organizational Categories

  • Asian Green Organization of year
  • Asian Green Management of year
  • Asian Green Business Award
  • Best Green 4R's Award
    • (Reduction, Reuse, Recycling & Recovery )
  • Asian Green IT Award
  • Asian Best Environmental Friendly Project
  • Asian Environmental Innovation
  • Asian Green Product Innovation
  • Best Recycling Product
  • Asian Waste Management Award
  • Food waste Recycles of the year Awards
  • Asian Green Food Service Retailer of the year
  • Asian Sustainable Supply Award
  • Asian Green Construction Award
  • Asian Climate Change Award
  • Accounting for Climate Change
  • Asian Green Infrastructure
  • Asian Green Building
  • Asian Green Design Awards
  • Asian Green Architecture Award
  • Asian Green Health Care Award
  • Green Finance award
  • Green Communications Campaign
  • Green Project Finance Innovation
  • Green System Integration Award
  • Asian Green Excellence: Innovation
  • Asian Green Excellence: Company
  • Asian Excellence: Green Energy
  • Asian Green Transportation
  • Asian Green Tourism
  • Asian Green PR Award
  • Green Export of the Year
  • Best Green Employee Engagement Award
  • Asian Green Telecom Award
  • Asian Green Quality Award
  • Asian Green Energy Saver Award

Individual Categories

  • CEO of the year
  • CIO of the year
  • Women Leader of the Year
  • The Outstanding Achievement Award
  • Green Entrepreneur of the years
  • Life time Achievement Award
  • Green Leadership of the Yearors
  • Environmentalist of the Year

Asian Knowledge Management Leadership Awards

Organizational Categories

  • Knowledge Management Leadership Award
  • Value Creation through Knowledge Management
  • Best Implementation of Knowledge Management
  • Use of Best Training Methods for Knowledge Management
  • Best Knowledge Sharing Initiatives
  • Best use of Internal Knowledge Management in the Organisation
  • Outstanding Knowledge Management Project Awards
  • Best Business Intelligence or Knowledge Management Solution
  • Best Knowledge Management Strategy
  • Best Knowledge Management Framework
  • Best Knowledge Management Process
  • Best Knowledge Management Technology
  • Best Knowledge Management Software (KM Software)
  • Best Practice in Knowledge Management Tool
  • Best Journal/Magazine for Knowledge Management

Individual Categories

  • CEO of the Year
  • Life Time Achievement Award
  • Visionary Leader Award
  • Hall of Fame Award
  • Young Achiever Award
  • Women Super Achiever Award
  • Innovative Leader Award
  • Best Chief Knowledge Officer
  • Best Knowledge Manager
  • Best Knowledge Management Champion
  • Best Knowledge Management Navigators
  • Best Knowledge Management Synthesizers / Best Knowledge Management Stewards
  • Best Knowledge Management Editor
  • Best Knowledge Management Analyst
  • Best Knowledge Management Systems Engineer
  • Best Knowledge Management Research

Asian Learning Leadership Awards

Organizational Categories

    E-learning
  • Best e-learning project - third sector
  • Best e-learning project - public sector
  • Best e-learning project - private sector
  • Excellence in the production of learning content - third sector
  • Excellence in the production of learning content - public sector
  • Excellence in the production of learning content - private sector
  • Best use of synchronous online learning / virtual classrooms
  • Best use of social and collaborative technologies for learning
  • Best use of e-learning to ensure compliance with external regulations or internal policies
  • Most innovative new learning product
  • Best learning game, simulation or virtual environment
  • Best online distance learning programme
  • Best use of blended learning
  • Best learning management system implementation
  • Award for Excellence in online learning platform
  • Best journal/magazine for e-learning
  • Best e-learning software
  • Best e-learning Industry/company Award for outstanding achievement
  • Award for best e-learning institute/university
  • Award for best e-learning department in institute/university
  • Award for Training Company of the year
  • Award for Learning Technologies Solution
  • Award for Innovation in Learning Services
  • Award for Best use of Social / Collaborative for Learning Programme
  • Excellence in Blended Technology Award
  • Excellence in Content Development Award
  • Excellence in the production of Learning content
  • Most Innovative new learning hardware or software product
  • Best E-Learning Development Tool
  • Outstanding Online Course
  • Outstanding Blended Course
  • Outstanding use of New Technology and/or Delivery System
  • Best Virtual Classroom Provider
  • Best Multi-Media Content for K12 Education
  • Best Technology for Higher Education Institutes
  • Best Online distance learning Programme
  • Best Education Training Campaigns & Programs
  • e-learning Industry Award for outstanding achievement
  • Outstanding Student Support Services
  • Online Strategy of the Year
  • Best business project dependent on mobile technology
  • Innovative Mobile App of the Year
  • Best use of Mobile Technology for Learning
  • Award for Excellence in Distance Education
  • E-Learning development company of the year
  • E-Learning Team of the year
  • Best Custom Built Content
  • Best use of Games for Learning
  • Best use of Video for Learning
  • Best Learning Program - IT (Information Technology)
    Digital Learning
  • Best use of digital learning
  • Best Digital Content and Curriculum Achievement Awards
  • Best Digital Learning innovation Awards
  • Outstanding achievement in digital learning
  • Best digital book awards
  • Best digital learning excellence award
  • Best journal/magazine for digital learning
  • Best Digital learning technologies solution
  • Best digital learning Industry/company Award for outstanding achievement
  • Award for best digital learning institute/university
  • Award for best digital learning department in institute/university
    Mobile Learning
  • Outstanding Contribution to m-learning
  • Best paper award for m-learning
  • m-learning innovation award
  • Best use of m-learning
  • Offline mobile learning
  • Best use of Mobile technology for m-learning
  • Best business project dependent on mobile technology
  • Best journal/magazine for m-learning
  • Innovative Mobile App of the Year
  • M-learning Industry/company Award for outstanding achievement
  • Award for best m-learning institute/university
  • Award for best m-learning department in institute/university

Individual Categories

  • Innovative Leader Award
  • Best Dean/Director/Head of e-learning in institute/university
  • CEO of the Year
  • Best Chief Learning Officer
  • young achiever award
  • E-Learning Leadership Award
  • Distance Education Leadership Award
  • Innovative Leadership Award
  • Chief Learning Officer of the year
  • Best Instructional Designer
  • Training Manager of the year
  • Young Learning Leader
  • Best Graphic Designer
  • Best Multimedia Designer
  • Institutional Leadership Award
  • Award for Excellence in E-Learning

Asian Responsible Business Leadership Awards

Organizational Categories

  • Innovative Reporting
  • Effective Campaigner Award
  • Responsible Business of the Year
  • Environmental Sustainability
    • Environmental Leadership Award
    • Climate Change Leadership Award
  • Marketplace Behaviour
    • Responsible Supply Chain Award
  • Workplace & Employees
    • Workplace Talent and Skills Award
  • Education and Young People
    • Sustainable Education Strategy Award
  • Enterprise and Culture
    • Arts & Business Award
    • Rural Action Award
    • Building Stronger Communities Award
  • Best in Class Corporate Social Responsibility Practice
  • Best Community Program Leadership Award
  • Work Inclusion & Diversity Award
  • Inspiring Young Talent Award in Responsible Business Areas
  • Best Moment of Truth Experience
  • Best Employee Engagement
  • Best Employer Brand

Individual Categories

  • CEO of the Year
  • Responsible Business Leader of the Year Award
  • Lifetime Achievement Award
  • Social Entrepreneur Award
  • Social Innovator of the Year

Asian Smart Cities Awards

Award Categories

  • Best City Awards
  • Best Historic City
  • eCity Awards
  • Healthy City Awards
  • Tourist Attraction City
  • Environmentally Sustainable City Awards
  • Green City Award
  • Beautiful City Award
  • Adaptation & Resilience
  • Sustainable Communities
  • Water Conservation
  • Clean Technology
  • Good Governance
  • Best Smart City Initiative
  • Smart Urban Development Initiative
  • Smart Transport Initiative
  • Smart Infrastructure Initiative
  • Smart Green Building Initiative
  • Smart City Surveillance Initiative
  • Smart Technology for Smart City
  • Smart Health Project
  • Smart CSR Initiative
  • Smart Urban Traffic Management Initiative
  • Smart Municipality / Municipal Corporation Initiative
  • Smart Public-Private Partnership Initiative
  • Smart Waste Management Initiative
  • Smart Security Initiative
  • Smart Governance Initiative
  • Smart Real Estate Project
  • Smart Education Initiative
  • Smart Banking & Finance Initiative
  • Smart Building Initiative
  • Smart Utilities Initiative
  • Smart Energy Initiative
  • Smart Street Lighting Solutions
  • Best Energy Asset management Initiative
  • Best Project in Building Smart Cities
  • Best Innovation Initiative
  • Best Sustainability Districts
  • Best City for Integrated Planning

Asian Social Innovation Leadership Awards

Organizational Categories

  • Education & Training Social Enterprise
  • Initiative for Community Awareness
  • Innovation - Product or Service
  • Best Social Enterprise
  • Best Start Up Social Enterprise
  • Best Public Sector Initiative
  • Best Social Media campaign
  • Best Social Investment Strategy
  • Social Enterprise Market Builder
  • Youth Social Enterprise of the Year
  • Social Enterprise Start-up of the Year

Individual Categories

  • CEO of the Year
  • Social Enterprise Champion
  • Social Innovation Entrepreneur
  • Best Social Enterprise of the Year

The Super Boss of The Year Award

Individual Categories

  • Super Boss Award
  • The Boss of the Year Leadership Award
  • Excellence in Workplace Leadership Award
  • Outstanding Leader Award
  • Outstanding Performance Leadership Award
  • Change Leader Award
  • Best Creative Genius Award
  • Emerging Leader of the Year
  • Most Influential Leader Award
  • Most Talented Leader Award
  • Sustainability in Leadership Award
  • Future Leader Award
  • Young Executives of the Year Award

Institutional

  • Team of the Year Award
  • Team Spirit Award
  • Execution Champion Award
  • Best Workplace Award

Asian Thought Leadership Awards

Organizational Categories

  • Best Team of the year - Organization Achievement Award
  • Most Admired Organization Change and Leadership Award,
  • Best Change Management in the Private Sector/ Public Sector
  • The Most Admired Culture Change and Practice Award
  • The Most Admired Change Management through Effective Learning Technologies
  • The Most Admired Talent Attraction and Management Program
  • The Most Admired Change Management Program in

Individual Categories

  • Change Leaders of Tomorrow Award
  • Future Leaders Award
  • Change Agent and Transformation Award
  • Corporate Visionary Leaders Awards
  • CEO of the Year
  • Visionary Leader of the year
  • CFO of the Year
  • Innovative Leader of the year
  • Financial Thought Leader of the year
  • Marketing Thought Leader of the year
  • Entrepreneur of the year

Sectoral Categories

  • FMCG
  • Consumer Durable
  • Pharmaceutical, Healthcare and Life Sciences
  • Textile & Fashion
  • Jewellery & Accessories
  • Hospitality & Tourism
  • Packaging
  • Banking & Finance Services
  • Insurance
  • Information Technology
  • ITES, BPO, KPO, LPO
  • Outsourcing and OffShoring
  • Infrastructure Development
  • Automobile & Auto Ancillaries
  • Chemical, Paints & Fertilizers
  • Engineering and Heavy Equipments
  • Manufacturing
  • Public Sector Undertakings (PSU)
  • Oil & Gas Exploration
  • Power & Energy
  • Telecom, Internet & E-Commerce
  • Cement, Building Materials & Construction
  • Real Estate
  • Media & Entertainment
  • Advertising & Public Relations
  • Transportation, Logistics & Supply Chain
  • Coaching & Consulting
  • Education and Training Institutes
  • Aviation
  • Marine & Shipping
  • Community & Social Services (CSR)
  • Paper

Asian Thought Leadership Awards

Organizational Categories

  • Award for Excellence in Water Efficiency
  • Award for Advance Filtration & Desalination Process
  • Award for Best Design & Architect
  • Award for Best Membrane Technology
  • Award for Excellence in Research
  • Award for Best Water Purification & Filtration
  • Award for Best Water Equipment Manufacturing
  • Award for Best Greenscape Management
  • Award for Best Water Treatment Chemical
  • Award for Best Water Infrastructure
  • Best CSR Practices for Water
  • Best Sparkling Water Brand
  • Best Green Building Initiative
  • Best Green Water Stewardship Award
  • Best Water Management Practices
  • Best Marketing Campaign
  • Best Domestic Water Purifier
  • Best Water Treatment Projects
  • Best Water Treatment Solution Provider
  • Best Environment Sustainability Initiative
  • Best Water Supply Engineering Pumps
  • Community Project of the Year
  • Desalination Company of the Year
  • Desalination Plant of the Year
  • People Initiative of the Year
  • Water Project of the Year
  • Waste Water Project of the Year
  • Water Deal of the Year
  • Water Technology Idol
  • Water Sustainability Initiative
  • Water Reuse Project of the Year
  • Water Technology Company of the Year
  • Water Performance Company of the Year
  • Water Infrastructure Innovation Award
  • Innovative Use of Existing Technology
  • Industrial Water Project of the Year
  • Industrial and Manufacturing Processes, Facilities
  • Industrial Water Quality Achievement / Improvement
  • The Corporate Water Stewardship Award
  • Sustainability Drainage & Flood Management Initiative
  • Award for Excellence in Water & Waste Water Management

Individual Categories

  • CEO of the Year
  • Life Achievement Award
  • Water Champion Award
  • Water Professional Award
  • Young Water Professional Award
  • Award for Outstanding Contribution to Water
  • Water Company of the Year
  • Women Super Achiever

Best In Class Facilities Managemenr Leadership Awards

Organizational Categories

  • Best-in-Class Facility Management Company Of The Year (Overall)
  • Best-in-Class Facility Management Company to the Public Sector
  • Best-in-Class Facility Management Company to the Private Sector
  • Best-in-Class Facility Management Consultancy Of The Year
  • Best-in-Class Security Company Of The Year
  • Best-in-Class Cleaning Company of the Year
  • Best-in-Class Landscaping Company of the Year
  • Best-in-Class MEP company of the year- Mechanical, Electrical & Public
  • Health and safety (Sub Contractors)
  • Best-in-Class Sanitation & Waste Management Company of the Year
  • Best-in-Class Green Facility Management Company of the Year
  • Best-in-Class Education & Development Initiative Of the Year
  • Best-in-Class Sustainability Initiative of the Year
  • Best-in-Class Innovative Use of IT in Facility Management

Individual Categories

  • Best-in-Class Facilities Manager of the Year
  • Best-in-Class Marketing Professional in Facility Management
  • Best-in-Class Women Entrepreneur in Facility Management
  • Best-in-Class Young Facilities Manager of the Year (Below 35 years)
  • Best-in-Class Leadership Award in Facility Management (Overall)

Broadcasting

Organizational Categories

  • Most Outstanding Distribution Team
  • Most Outstanding Marketing Campaign
  • Best Fastest Growing Multi - Satellite Operational Award
  • Broadcasting and Cable Leadership Award
  • Best Interactive TV Technology
  • Spirit of broadcasting Award
  • Broadcast Engineering Excellence Award
  • Best Service Delivery Platform Award
  • Technology Innovation Award
  • Most Emerging MSO in Terms of Geography
  • Most Emerging MSO in Terms of Fastest Growing
  • Most Emerging MSO in Terms of Reach
  • Most Emerging MSO in Terms of Progressive Approach
  • Most Emerging Aggressive MSO
  • Most Loved Incentives To Other Stakeholders
  • Most Outstanding For Channel Retention or Inclusion in Bouquet
  • Most Outstanding Programming
  • Best Talent Management Practice
  • Most Outstanding Distribution Strategy
  • Milestone & Think tank of the Industry
  • Most Outstanding Marketing Campaign
  • Successful Program Promotion Strategy
  • Best On - Air Program Promotion
  • Best Social / Digital Media Promotion
  • Successful Channel Promotion Strategy
  • Best Corporate Social Responsibility Activity
  • Most Outstanding Use of Viewer Interactivity System
  • Most efficient Set Top Box (STB)
  • Most Preferred Educational Institute of MassCom
  • TV Satellite Broadcaster of the Year

Individual Categories

  • CEO of the Year
  • Best CFO in Broadcasting Cable Industry
  • Marketer of the Year
  • Content Executive of the Year
  • Lifetime Achievement
  • Distinguished Service Award
  • Technology Leader of the Year
  • Hall of Fame Award

Asian Fashion & Lifestyle Leadership Awards

Organizational Categories

  • Most Admired Design Concept of the Year.
  • Most Admired Women's Wear Brand of the Year.
  • Most Admired Men's Wear Brand of the Year.
  • Most Trusted Fashion & Lifestyle Brand of the Year.
  • Most Admired Apparel Company of the Year.
  • Most Admired Apparel Brand Launch of the Year.
  • Best Luxury Fashion Retailer of the Year.
  • Best Fashion Website of the Year.
  • Best Window Display of the Year.
  • Best Ad Campaign of the Year.
  • Best Visual Merchandising Concept of the Year.

Individual Categories

  • Fashion & Lifestyle Face of the Year.
  • Outstanding Achievement Award.
  • Most Admired Fashion & Lifestyle Professional of the Year.

Food & Grocery Leadership Awards

Organizational Categories

  • Best Food & Grocery Retailer of the Year.
  • Best Food & Grocery Online Retailer of the Year
  • Best Food & Grocery Brand of the Year-Bakery.
  • Best Food & Grocery Brand of the Year-Traditional Food.
  • Best Food & Grocery Brand of the Year- Cold Beverages
  • Best Food & Grocery Brand of the Year- Non-Alcoholic Beverage& Juices
  • Best Food & Grocery Local Brand of the year
  • Best Health Food Brand of the Year
  • Best Food & Grocery Brand of the Year- Hot Beverages.
  • Best Food & Grocery Brand of the Year- Indian.
  • Best Food & Grocery Brand of the Year-Dairy Products.
  • Best Food & Grocery Brand of the Year-Ready To Eat Food.
  • Best Food & Grocery Brand of the Year-Instant mix Food
  • Best Food & Grocery Brand of the Year- Snacks.
  • Best Food & Grocery Brand of the Year-Frozen Desert.
  • Best Confectionery Brand of the Year.
  • Best Spices Brand of the Year
  • Best Pickles Brand of the Year
  • Best Cooking Oil Brand Of the Year
  • Best Agro Food Brand Of the Year
  • Best Process Foods Company Of the Year
  • Best Food & Grocery Retail Website of the Year.
  • Best Food & Grocery Trading Company of the Year
  • Best Food & Grocery Distributor of the Year
  • Best Food & Grocery Company of the year-Export
  • Best Food & Grocery Frozen Brand of the year
  • Best Foodservice company of the Year
  • Best Food & Grocery consumer marketing campaign of the year
  • Best foods chain Brand of the Year
  • Best Food & Grocery Employer of the Year

Individual Categories

  • Food & Grocery CEO of the Year.
  • Outstanding Achievement Award.
  • Most Admired Food & Grocery Professional of the Year.(Non – CEO)
  • Young Food & Grocery Professional of the Year (Under 35)
  • Outstanding contribution to Food & Grocery Industry

Asian Gems & Jewellery Industry Leadership Awards

Organizational Categories

  • Jewellery Designer of the Year
  • Diamond Jewellery of the Year
  • Jewellery Brand of the Year
  • Jewellery Manufacturer of the Year
  • Jewellery of the Year Retail / Wholesale
  • Theme based Jewellery of the Year - Mechanical
  • Diamond Vivaha Jewellery of the Year
  • Gold Vivaha Jewellery of the Year
  • Most Innovative Company
  • Gold Jewellery of the Year
  • Platinum Jewellery of the Year
  • Colored Gemstone Jewellery of the Year
  • Heritage Jewellery of the Year
  • Couture Jewellery of the Year
  • Print Campaign of the Year
  • Best in Gems & Jewellery E-Commerce Enterprise
  • Radio Campaign of the Year
  • TV Campaign of the Year
  • 360 Marketing Campaign of the Year
  • Integrated Social Media Campaign of the Year
  • Retail Promotion of the Year
  • New Showroom or Retail Transformation of the Year
  • Award for Engaging Culture with the Jewellery Brand
  • Best Team of the Year
  • CSR Initiative of the Year
  • Customer Delight Award of the Year
  • Futuristic Jewellery Designer of the Year
  • Gem & Jewellery Training Institute of the Year
  • Innovative Jeweller of the Year
  • Jewellery Accessory of the Year
  • Latest Trend Jeweller Provider of the Year
  • Most Admired Award for Skill Development
  • Most Admired Institute for Electronic Trading of Precious Metals Etc
  • Most Admired Loan Financing Institute
  • Most Admired Loyalty Program of the Year
  • Most Admired Mortgage Providing Organisation
  • Most Innovative Use of Information Technology
  • Most Preferred Jewellery Brand Website of the Year
  • Regional Retail Chain of the Year
  • Theme Jewellery of the Year
  • Women Jewellery of the Year
  • Mens Jewellery of the Year
  • Jewellery Export of the Year
  • Best Growing Company of the year (Exporters) Small & Medium (Exports less than or equal to Rs. 500 Cr) Large (Exports above Rs. 500 Cr)
  • Most Innovative Jewellery Machine and Dies Manufacturer of the Year
  • Best use of latest technology in Jewellery Manufacturing

Individual Categories

  • Most Admired CEO of the Year
  • Most Admired Corporate Communication / PR Professional of the Year
  • Most Admired Director of the Year
  • Most Admired Executive of the Year
  • Most Admired GM of the Year
  • Most Admired HR Professional of the Year
  • Most Admired Jewellery Professional of the Year
  • Most Admired Sales & Marketing Professional of the Year
  • Most Admired Training / Coaching Professional of the Year
  • Outstanding Contribution to the Gem & Jewellery Industry
  • Young Achievers of the Year Award
  • Woman Entrepreneur of the Year

Asian Healthcare Leadership Awards

Organizational Categories

  • Best Marketing Campaign(Healthcare Industry)
  • Best Agency (Servicing Healthcare Industry)
  • Outstanding Achievement Award In Healthcare –Social Causes
  • Healthcare & Social Care Support Award
  • Innovation In Quality Of Service Delivery Award
  • Excellence In Managing Primary Care Centre
  • Product Innovations Award
  • Best Patient Safety Initiative Award
  • Outreach In Rural Areas
  • Best Research & Tech Award For Biomedical
  • Best Emerging Brand (OTC)
  • Best Marketing Campaign (OTC)
  • Best Pharmacy Retailer
  • Best Health Insurance Company
  • Outstanding Dentist Of The Year
  • Dental Laboratory Of The Year
  • Entrepreneur Dentist Of The Year
  • Corporate Dental Chain Of The year (Minimum 3 Clinics)
  • Best Teeth Whitening Centre
  • Most Advanced Dental Services Provider (Rural, Urban and Semi Urban Area)
  • Best Eye Clinic of the Year
  • Best Skin Clinic
  • Best Diabetes Clinic
  • Best Dietician Of the Year
  • Best ENT Hospital
  • Best Medical Devices Company
  • Best Healthcare Entrepreneur
  • Best Healthcare Insurance Company
  • Best Clinical Research Company
  • Award For Best Quality Initiative In Health care
  • Quality In Service Delivery Award
  • Award For Best Quality (Medical Devices)
  • Award For Best Use of Technology By A Diagnostic Service Provider
  • Award For The Best Diagnostic Service Company Of The Year
  • Award For The Best Dialysis Service Provider
  • Award For Best R & D (Medical Devices, Pharmaceuticals & Chemicals etc.)
  • Award For Best Hospital in Pediatric & Gynecology
  • Award For Best Nutrition Supplement
  • Award For Best Fastest Growing FMCG Product In Healthcare
  • Award for the Best Nutraceutical Company of the Year
  • Award For The Best Medical College / Institute / Campus
  • Award For the Best Hospitality In Healthcare
  • Award For the Best Medical Suppretendent of The Year
  • Award For The Best Green Hospital
  • Award For The Best Green Project Healthcare
  • Award For The Best Design In Healthcare
  • Award For The Best Use Of Social Media & Digital Marketing In Health Care

Individual Categories

  • CEO Of The Year Award
  • Best Marketer Award
  • Brand Leadership Award
  • Brand Builder Award
  • Lifetime Achievement In Healthcare Award
  • Best Researcher Award
  • Women Leadership Award In Healthcare
  • Sales Promoter Award
  • Hall Of Fame Award

Asian Hotel Industry Leadership Awards

Organizational Categories

  • Hotel Brand of the year
  • Most preferred Luxury hotel of the year
  • Most preferred Premium hotel of the year
  • Most preferred Business hotel of the year
  • Most preferred Economy hotel of the year
  • Most preferred Emerging hotel of the year
  • Most preferred Heritage hotel of the year
  • Most preferred Airport hotel of the year
  • Most preferred Boutique hotel of the year
  • Most preferred City hotel of the year
  • Most preferred Design hotel of the year
  • Most preferred Green hotel of the year
  • Most preferred integrated Resort/Hotel of the year
  • Most preferred Casino Resort/Hotel of the year
  • Most preferred Services Apartment of the year
  • Most preferred Restaurant & F&B Retailer of the year
  • Most admired awards for skill development
  • Most preferred Training/ Coaching Institute of the year
  • Most preferred Spa /wellness center of the year
  • Most preferred Beach Resort/ Hotel of the year
  • Most preferred Corporate Communication / PR agency of the year
  • Most preferred Fast Food Joint of the year
  • Most preferred CSR initiative of the year
  • Outstanding contribution to the industry
  • Best Hotel Team of the year
  • Customer Delight award of the year

Individual Categories

  • Most admired CEO of the year
  • Most admired Director of the year
  • Most admired Executive of the year
  • Most admired GM of the year
  • Most admired Hospitality Professional of the year
  • Most admired HR Professional of the year
  • Most admired Sales & Marketing Professional of the year
  • Most admired Corporate Communication / PR Professional of the year
  • Most admired Training/ Coaching Professional of the year
  • Most admired Chef of the year
  • Most admired F&B Manager of the year
  • Most admired Executive House Keeper of the year
  • Most admired Banquet Manager
  • Most admired Front Office Executive of the year
  • Most admired Barman of the year
  • Young Achievers Award of the Year
  • Lifetime Achievement of the year

Asian Training & Development Leadership Awards

Organizational Categories

  • Best Development Program in Public Sector for Top Management
  • Best Development Program in Public Sector for Middle management
  • Best Development Program in Public Sector for Workers
  • Best Training Program run by an NGO for Internal Communication and Development
  • Best Private/Commercial public programme
  • Best Training Partnership with External Vendors
  • Best Coaching Programme
  • Best Mentoring Programme
  • Best Change Management Initiative or Program
  • Best Sales Development Programme
  • Best Leadership Development Programme for Top Management
  • Best Leadership Development Programme for Middle management
  • Best Leadership Development Programme for Workers
  • Best Customer Services Programme
  • Best Contact Centre Programme
  • Best Apprenticeship Programme
  • Best Operational Management Programme
  • Best Organisational Development (OD) Programme
  • Award for Independent Training Consultancy Organisation
  • Training Provider of the Year
  • Best Use of Technology for Training
  • Training Company of the Year
  • Excellence in Training & Development Award. An Overall Award for Best Results Based Training
  • Best Practice in Learning Transfer for Improving Business Bottom line
  • Award for the Most Innovative Use of Training & Development as an HR initative for OD
  • Innovation in Learning Services
  • Award for Learning Technologies Solution
  • Excellence in Content Development Award
  • Excellence in the Production of Learning Content
  • Best Education Training Campaigns & Programs
  • Best Custom Built Content
  • Best Training Initiative for:
    • Banking Sector
    • Insurance Sector
    • Infrastructure Sector
    • Consulting Sector
    • Automobile
    • Pharmaceutical
    • Hospitality
    • Manufacturing
    • BPO
    • PSU
    • FMCG
    • Retail
    • Healthcare
    • Financial Services
    • IT & Software
    • Logistics
    • Telecommunication / Mobile
    • NGO / Associations

Individual Categories

  • Distinguished Trainer Awards
  • Outstanding New Trainer Awards
  • Training Leader of the year
  • Hall of Fame Award
  • Trainer of the Year
  • Content Developer of the year
  • Young Training Leader
  • Chief Training Officer of the Year
  • Chief Development Officer of the Year

Asian Women Leadership Awards

Asian Women Leadership Awards 2015

  • FMCG Sector
  • Retail Industry
  • Insurance Sector
  • Automobile Sector
  • Oil and Gas Sector
  • ICT Development
  • Agricultural Sector
  • Textile & Fashion Sector
  • Gems & Jewellery Sector
  • Power & Energy Sector
  • Print & Publication Sector
  • Telecom & Internet Sector
  • Hospitality & Tourism Sector
  • Banking and Finance Sector
  • Information Technology (IT) Sector
  • Aviation & Aerospace Sector
  • Education & Coaching Sector
  • Logistics & Supply Chain Sector
  • Chemical, Paint & Fertilizer Sector
  • Real Estate & Construction Sector
  • Petroleum & Petrochemical Sector
  • Micro, Medium & Small Scale Sector
  • Business Process Outsourcing Sector
  • Intellectual Property Rights Sector
  • Advertising & Public Relations Sector
  • Pharmaceutical & Healthcare Sector
  • Engineering & Heavy Equipments
  • Legal & Intellectual Property Sector
  • Private Equity & Venture Capital Sector
  • NGO

Women Super Achiever Award For

  • Corporate Management
  • Marketing & Communication /MARCOM
  • Brand Marketing & Management
  • Knowledge Management
  • Human Resources
  • Talent Management
  • CSR Development
  • IT & ITES
  • Digital & Social Media
  • Sales & Training
  • Media and Public Relations
  • Education, Coaching & Consulting
  • Industrial & External Relations
  • Capital Markets & Financial Services
  • Technical Engineering & Architecture
  • Customer Service & Relationship Management
  • Diversity & Inclusion

Special Award Categories

  • Women Lifetime Achievement Award
  • Outstanding Women Leadership Award
  • Exemplary Women Leadership Award
  • Women CEO of the Year (PSU / PVT/ GOVT)
  • Excellent Executive Assistant / Personal Assistant / Executive Secretary Award
  • Women Personality of the Year Award
  • Women Icon Of the Year
  • Best Organization for Women Talents Development
  • Women Entrepreneurship Award
  • Excellence in Equality and Diversity Award
  • Young Woman Leadership Award
  • Young Manager / Executive of the Year Award

Asian CFO Leadership Awards

Organizational Categories

  • Award for the Best in Payroll Outsourcing
  • Award for the Best Finance team of the Year
  • Achievement in Transformational Finance
  • Corporate Finance provider of the Year
  • Investment Management Award
  • Project Finance Deal of the Year
  • Best in Finance & Accounting Recruitment
  • Best in Factoring
  • Best Financial Reporting of the Year
  • Small Business
  • Medium Business
  • Large Business

Individual Categories

  • CFO of the Year Award in:
    • Banking, Financial Services & Insurance Sector
    • Service & Hospitality Sector
    • Travel & Tourism Sector
    • Pharmaceutical & Bio Technology Sector
    • Construction and Real Estate Sector
    • IT/ ITES and BPO Sector
    • Retail Sector
    • Telecom Services Sector
    • Supply Chain & Logistics Sector
    • FMCG Sector
    • Automobiles Sector
    • Oil & Gas and Petrochemicals Sector
    • Beauty, Health, Wellness & Fitness Sector
    • Education Sector
  • Young CFO of the Year Award
  • Best Woman CFO
  • Best CFO (Excellence in Sustained Wealth Creation)
  • Best CFO (Excellence in Mergers & Acquisitions)
  • Best CFO (Excellence in Remarkable Leverage Management)
  • Best CFO (Excellence in Consistency Liquidity Management
  • Best CFO commitment towards Triple Bottom Line
  • Best CFO with Exemplary All Round Performance

Cards & Payments Leadership Awards

Organizational Categories

  • Best Card Design
  • Best New Card Campaign
  • Best Credit Card
  • Best Debit Card
  • Best Prepaid Card
  • Best Loyalty Card
  • Best Co-branded Credit Card
  • Best Co-branded Debit Card
  • Best New Debit Card Product
  • Best New Credit Card Product
  • Best New Prepaid Card Product
  • Best Charity Credit Card Programme
  • Best Card Benefits Programme
  • Best Cash Back Credit Card
  • Best Card Cross-selling Programme
  • Best Credit Card Marketing Campaign
  • Best Prepaid Card Marketing Campaign
  • Best Technology Initiative / Implementation
  • Best Alternative Payments Programme
  • Best Merchant Acquiring Initiative
  • Best Corporate Social Responsibility Programme
  • Best Business Card Programme
  • Best Responsible Credit Card Lending Practices
  • Best Mobile Money Transfer Award
  • Best Mobile Money Product or Solution
  • Best Mobile Payment Application
  • Best Travel Reward Credit Card
  • Airline Credit Cards
  • Travel Points Credit Cards With Annual Fees
  • Travel Points Credit Cards Without Annual Fees
  • Banking Technology Leadership Award
  • e-Payments System Excellence Award
  • Premium Online Payment Brand Award
  • Award for Leading Electronic Payment Enterprise
  • Award for Outstanding Contribution to
  • e-Commerce for On-line Transactions Growth
  • Best Payment Processor

Individual Categories

  • CEO of the Year
  • CIO of The Year
  • CFO of the Year
  • Marketing Professional of The Year
  • Women Super Achiever of The Year
  • Young Achiever of The Year
  • CEO With HR Orientation
  • Digital Marketer of The Year

Asian Telecom Leadership Awards

Organizational Categories

  • Best Telecom Service Providers
  • Innovative Product - Voice
  • Innovative Product - Data
  • Innovative Product – Enterprise
  • Innovative Product – Rural
  • Innovation in Customer Care
  • Innovative Managed Services
  • Innovation in Marketing Campaign
  • Innovation in Cloud
  • Innovative Partnership Strategy
  • Broadband Service Providers
  • Best Telecom Product, Optical Networking
  • Best Consumer Cloud Offering
  • Best Community Telecom Project
  • Best Enterprise Cloud Offering
  • Best LTE Core Network Product
  • Best LTE Service Provider
  • Best Data Center Services Provider
  • Best use of Cloud Services by a Telecom Company
  • Value Added Services (VAS) Providers
  • Most Innovative Telecom Project
  • Innovation In Managed Services – OEMS
  • Telecom Software
  • Telecom Network Infra
  • General Social Initiative
  • Public Poll/Users Choice Award
  • Most Trusted Mobile Brand
  • Mobile payment service provider model (m-Mobile)
  • The Green Telecom Award
  • Handset Innovation of the Year
  • Best Mobile Innovation for 'Smart Cities'
  • Best Mobile Product Award
  • Best Mobile Customer Service
  • Best HR Practise
  • CRM Programme of the Yearment

Individual Categories

  • CEO Of the Year
  • Best Operator of the Year
  • Best Wholesale Operator of the Year
  • Young Achiever Award
  • Entrepreneur of the Year
  • CIO of the Year
  • CTO of the Year
  • Best CSR Practices

GCC Ethical Companies Awards

Sectoral Awards

  • Ethical Company in Agriculture
  • Ethical Company in Apparel
  • Ethical Company in Automotive
  • Ethical Company in Banking
  • Ethical Company in Business Services
  • Ethical Company in Business Process Outsourcing
  • Ethical Company in Chemicals
  • Ethical Company in Computer Hardware
  • Ethical Company in Computer Software
  • Ethical Company in Construction
  • Ethical Company in Consumer Electronics
  • Ethical Company in Consumer Products
  • Ethical Company in Diversified Industries
  • Ethical Company in Defense Industries
  • Ethical Company in E-commerce
  • Ethical Company in Electronics
  • Ethical Company in Energy & Utilities: Natural Gas
  • Ethical Company in Energy & Utilities: Electric
  • Ethical Company in Energy & Utilities: Wind
  • Ethical Company in Energy & Utilities: Water
  • Ethical Company in Energy: Oil
  • Ethical Company in Engineering & Design
  • Ethical Company in Environmental Services
  • Ethical Company in Financial Services
  • Ethical Company in Food & Beverage
  • Ethical Company in Food Service
  • Ethical Company in Forestry, Paper & Packaging
  • Ethical Company in Health & Beauty
  • Ethical Company in Healthcare Services
  • Ethical Company in Industrial Manufacturing
  • Ethical Company in Information Technology
  • Ethical Company in Insurance: Brokerage
  • Ethical Company in Insurance: Health
  • Ethical Company in Insurance: Property And Casualty
  • Ethical Company in Insurance: Reinsurance
  • Ethical Company in Leisure & Hospitality
  • Ethical Company in Media
  • Ethical Company in Medical Devices
  • Ethical Company in Metals & Mining
  • Ethical Company in Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology
  • Ethical Company in Placements Services
  • Ethical Company in Professional, Scientific & Technical Services
  • Ethical Company in Real Estate
  • Ethical Company in Restaurants & Cafes
  • Ethical Company in Retail- Food Stores
  • Ethical Company in Retail-general
  • Ethical Company in Retail-specialty
  • Ethical Company in Telecommunications Equipment
  • Ethical Company in Telecommunications Services
  • Ethical Company in Transportation & Logistics

Asian Sustainability Leadership Awards

Organizational Categories

  • Best Communicating Sustainability
  • Outstanding Social Impacts
  • Best Supply Chain
  • Best Innovation
  • Best Project-Collaboration
  • Best Community Action (NGO's & Organisations)
  • Best Educational Services
  • Best Business Eco-Efficiency Award
  • Best Rural Outreach
  • Best Sustainable Business Practices
  • Best Overall Sustainable Performance
  • Best Sustainability Report
  • Best Sustainable Strategies
  • Best Renewable Resources:
    • Recycling
    • Energy
    • Water Stewardship & Holistic Management
    • Green Building
    • Carbon Management
    • Sustainable Transport

Individual Categories

  • CEO of the year
  • Sustainable Leadership Award

HR Tech Awards

Organizational Categories

  • Best Use of Technology in HR
  • Most Innovative Deployment of HR Technology
  • Most Effective Recruitment Strategy Using Technology
  • Award for Best use of Social Media
  • The Most Engaged Workplace
  • HR Tech Project of the Year Award
  • HR Tech Partners Award
  • HR Consultancy of the Year
  • Outstanding Contribution to HR Through Technology
  • Best HR Tech Programme
  • Best HR Technology Service Provider of the Year
  • Most Effective Internal Communications Strategy
  • Best in Employee Empowerment
  • HR Technology Team of the Year
  • Start-up Company of the Year
  • Award for Employer of Choice

Individual Categories

  • Young Talent of the Year (Age 35 Yrs & below)
  • Leader in Human Resource Technology
  • HR Technology Executive of the Year
  • Lifetime Achievement Award
  • Outstanding Contribution to Global HR
  • HR Professional of the Year
  • Women Super Achiever Award
  • CHRO of the Year
  • HR Oriented CEO Award

IT

Organizational Categories

  • Award for Complete Turnaround Management
  • Award for Leveraging IT for Business Performance
  • Most admired IT company of the year
  • Emerging IT company of the year
  • Award for Best e-governance implementation
  • Award for using E-commerce for Rural Marketing
  • Award for Best Software Product Company in Intellectual Driven Business
  • Award for Pioneering IT Industry Initiatives
  • Award for Total IT in Quality Management
  • Award for Cyber Security Management Initiatives
  • Award for Innovation in IT Industry
  • Award for Solution Provider of the year
  • Award for Best Implementation of Green IT
  • Award for Process Innovation in IT
  • Award for Best use of IT in Healthcare
  • Use of IT for a Social Cause
  • Use of IT for Rural Health
  • Cloud Company of the year
  • Best Cloud Infrastructure
  • Best use of CSR Practices in IT Industry

Individual Categories

  • CEO of the year
  • CIO / CTO of the year
  • Entrepreneur of the year
  • Marketing Professional of the year
  • Women Leadership Award
  • Young Achiever Award
  • Cloud Innovator of the year

Asian Manufacturing Leadership Awards

Organizational Categories

  • Manufacturing Icon Award
  • Manufacturer of the Year Award (SME and Large Organisation)
  • Best-in-Class Employer of the Year in the Manufacturing Sector
  • Best-in-Class Design for Manufacturability
  • Best-in-Class Enterprise Quality Management
  • Best-in-Class Operational Excellence Award
  • Best-in-Class Excellence in cost management
  • Best in Class Innovation Award in Manufacturing
  • Best in Class Manufacturing IT Award
  • Best in Class Green Manufacturing Award
  • Best-in-Class Award for Excellence in productivity improvement
  • Best-in-Class Award for Excellence in Quality
  • Best-in-Class Safety Excellence Award
  • Best-in-Class Carbon Footprint Award
  • Best-in-Class CSR Award in Manufacturing Sector

Winning A World Class Award Represents Your Prime Opportunity To

  • Demonstrate excellence and innovation with your chosen manufacturing field
  • Gain recognition amongst your manufacturing community peers for outstanding achievements
  • Confirm your position as a market-leading organisation
  • Gain unique press coverage for you and your project team
  • Enjoy a fantastic evening together as the industry converges to celebrate manufacturing excellence

Individual Categories

  • CEO of the year
  • Manufacture Excellence Award for Consumer Protection (Patient Safety in Health and Care sector)
  • The Manufacturing Champion Award
  • Innovative Leader Award in Manufacturing
  • Manufacturing Excellence Award for Sustainable Changes to Manufacturing Practices
  • CFO of the Year
  • Young Achiever Award
  • Best Achievement of Six Sigma in Manufacturing

Best In Class Manufacturing Leadership Award (Sectoral)

  • Auto (2Wheeler)
  • Auto (4Wheeler)
  • Telecom Products (Handsets & Accessories)
  • Auto Components
  • Heavy Equipment
  • Pharmaceutical
  • Solar Powered Equipments
  • Fast Moving Consumer Goods (FMCG) products
  • Consumer Durables
  • Electronics
  • Cement
  • Office Automation
  • Machinery and Equipments
  • Tools, Die and Mold Making
  • Pumps, Valves and Fittings
  • Plastics and Rubber
  • Furnishings and Furniture
  • Leather Products
  • Apparel & Clothing
  • Food and Agro
  • Home Supplies
  • Building and Construction Machinery
  • Packaging Materials

Asian NGO Leadership Awards

Organizational Categories

  • Disablity
  • Environment
  • General
  • Human Rights
  • Child Rights
  • Health
  • Universal Peace Award
  • Animal Rights
  • Education for Girl Child
  • Aids
  • Rural Development
  • Award for Constructive Work
  • Education and Learning
  • Award for Development and Welfare of Women and Children
  • Innovative Fundraising Campaign
  • Best award for Cancer Prevention
  • Best Prevention Idea
  • Best Practices for Suicide Prevention

Individual Categories

  • Social Innovator
  • The Outstanding Volunteer
  • The Global Fundraiser

Asian Oil & Gas Leadership Awards

Organizational Categories

  • Asian Oil & Gas Leadership Award
  • Award for Best in Management and Information
  • Award for Best in Production and Operations
  • Award for Best Projects, Facilities and Construction
  • Award for Completions Optimization and Technology
  • Award for Innovation in Safety
  • Award for Preventative Safety Action
  • Award for Reservoir Description and Dynamics
  • Award Health, Safety, Security, Environment and Social Responsibility
  • Best Employee Competence Strategy
  • Best Employee Engagement Strategy
  • Best Employee Health and Welfare
  • Best Employee On-boarding Experience
  • Best Employer Branding Strategy
  • Best International Collaboration Award
  • Best Leadership Development programme in Oil & Gas
  • Best New Technology of the Year Award
  • Best Talent Management Strategy
  • Consultancy of the Year
  • Corporate Social Responsibility Award
  • Corporate Social Responsibility Initiative of the Year
  • Corporate Social Responsibility Project of the Year
  • Downstream Personality of the Year
  • Emerging Brand Award
  • Engineering Achievement of the Year
  • Enhanced hydrocarbon recovery projects
  • Enhanced Oil Recovery Project of the Year
  • Exploration & Production Company of the Year
  • Formation Evaluation Award
  • Gas Project of the Year
  • Health Safety and Environment Project of the Year
  • Innovative Gas Project of the Year
  • Innovative Oil Project of the Year
  • Integrated Oil Company of the Year
  • International Collaboration of the Year
  • Manufacturer / Supplier of the Year Award
  • Most Effective Recruitment Campaign
  • Most Effective Reward & Performance
  • Most Innovative Use of Technology in HR
  • Offshore Project of the Year
  • Oil & Gas Logistic Company of the Year
  • Oil Field Service Provider of the Year
  • Oil Field Service Company of the Year
  • Pushing the Boundaries: Women Achiever of the Year
  • Technology Implementation of the Year
  • The Oil & Gas Award for Best People Development
  • The Oil & Gas Award for Business Efficiency
  • The Oil & Gas Award for Overall Excellence

Individual Categories

  • Award for Distinguished Corporate Support
  • Award for Distinguished Faculty Achievement
  • Award for Drilling Engineering of the Year
  • Award for Safety Leadership
  • Award for Safety Representative of the Year
  • Award for the Most Promising Individual
  • Best Implemented Environmental Programme of the Year
  • CEO of the Year
  • Exemplary Leader Award
  • Future Industry Leader
  • HR Leadership Award
  • Industry Leader Award
  • Lifetime Achievement Award
  • Marketing Professional of the Year
  • Most Admired Entrepreneur Award
  • National Graduate Training of the Year
  • Project Manager of the Year
  • The Oil & Gas Award for Mentoring
  • The Oil & Gas Award for Young Technician of the Year
  • Women Super Achiever Award
  • Young Achiever Award
  • Young Engineer of the Year

Asian Outsourcing Leadership Awards

Organizational Categories

  • Social Change Agent Award
  • Most Significant Contributor to the BPO Industry
  • Use of Technology for Operational Excellence Award
  • Award for Operational Excellence & Quality
  • Financial Services Outsourcing Project of the Year
  • BPO Innovation of the year
  • BPO Organization of the year
  • Best Telephony Outsourcing
  • Awards for Service Excellence
  • Awards for Best Contact Center
  • Best Customer Experience delivered by a Contact Center
  • Most Admired Vendor for BPO Sector
  • Best Practices in Vendor Management
  • Best Outsourcing Service Providers
  • Best Global Shared Services Award
  • Excellence in Customer Service
  • Excellence in Culture Creation
  • Excellence in Value Creation
  • Excellence in Improvement & Innovation
  • Excellence in People and Communications
  • IT Outsourcing Project of the year
  • Outsourcing Service Provider of the year
  • Offshoring Destination of the year
  • Award for Corporate Social Responsibility
  • Outsourcing End-User of the year

Individual Categories

  • CEO of the year
  • Outsourcing Executive of the year
  • Best Outsourcing Professional of the year
  • Women Leadership Award
  • Young Achiever Award

Asian Quality Leadership Awards

Organizational Categories

  • Excellence in Learning Outcome
  • Teaching and Learning Products & Services
  • Organization with Innovative HR Practices
  • Planning, Processes and Systems
  • Safety & Environmental Sustainability
  • Teaching and Learning Practices
  • Consumer Empowerment
  • Best Turnaround Company
  • Most Innovative Company
  • Fastest Growing Company
  • Best Customer Service Result
  • Customer Loyalty Programme
  • Best in After Sales Service
  • Best in class Manufacturing
  • Business Relationships
  • Best eBusiness
  • Workforce Development
  • Product Development
  • Food and Beverages
  • Best CSR Practices

Quality Excellence Award In Supply Chain

  • Best End-To-End Customer Solution
  • Supply Chain Sustainability Award
  • Supply Chain Customer Service Award
  • Supply Chain Technology Award
  • Supply chain People Development Award
  • Supply Chain Excellence Award - Public Sector
  • Supply Chain Excellence - Pharma And Healthcare Industry
  • Supply Chain Excellence Award - FMGC Sector
  • Supply Chain Excellence - Technology, Telecommunication & Electrical Sector

Individual Categories

  • CEO of the year
  • Best Customer Service Professional of the Year
  • Quality Excellence Award for Consumer Protection (Patient Safety in Health and Care sector)
  • The Quality Champion Award
  • Innovative Leadership in Quality
  • Quality Excellence Award for Sustainable Changes to Quality Practices

Business Process Excellence Awards

  • Programme Awards
    • Best Business Process Excellence Program
    • Best Start - up Business Process Excellence Program
  • Project Awards
    • Best Process Improvement Project
    • Best project Contributing to Organisational Value, Sustainability and Innovation
    • Best BPM Project

Asian Renewable Energy Leadership Awards

Organizational Categories

  • Award for Excellence: Product
  • Award for Excellence : Green Energy
  • Award for Excellence: Company
  • Award for Excellence: Innovation
  • Award for Community Energy
  • Best Communications Campaign
  • Project Finance Innovation
  • Best Thin Film Innovation Award
  • Best System Integration Award
  • Best Silicon Innovation Award
  • Renewable Energy Start-up
  • Most Energy Usage Enabling Award
  • Best Project Development Award
  • Best Turnkey Supplier Award
  • Best Renewable Energy Scheme
  • Rural Electrification Development Award
  • Most Innovative Solar Energy Product
  • Sustained Excellence in Renewable Energy
  • Innovative Energy-Efficient Project
  • Most Successful Integrated Renewable System
  • Renewable Heat Installation
  • Commercial Rooftop Installation
  • Domestic Rooftop Installatio
  • Public Space Installation
  • Community Installation
  • Best PV Materials Enabling Award
  • Best in Quality Service
  • Best Wind Services Provider
  • Best Wind Turbine Manufacturer
  • Innovation for the board use of Clean Energy
  • Renewable Energy Council Solar Design and Installation Award
  • Best in Bioenergy
  • Best in Marine and Hydro Energy
  • Waste to Energy Award
  • Best use of renewable energy in the Public Sector
  • Best Wind Farm of the Year
  • Company of the Year
  • Best in HR
  • Green Initiative

Individual Categories

  • CEO of the Year
  • CTO of the Year
  • Women Leader of the Year
  • The Outstanding Achievement Award
  • New Energy Champion of the Year
  • Entrepreneur of the Year
  • Advisory Firm of the Year
  • Installer of the Year

Lingerie Leadership Awards

Organizational Categories

  • Shape Wear Brand of the Year
  • Lounge & Nightwear Brand of the Year
  • Marketing Campaign of the Year
  • Best Lingerie Retailer of the Year
  • Best Online Lingerie Retailer
  • Sports Bra Brand of the Year
  • Department Store of the Year
  • Boudoir Lingerie Brand of the Year
  • Swimwear Brand of the Year
  • Hosiery Brand of the year
  • Maternity Lingerie Brand of the year
  • Innovative Lingerie Brand of the year

Individual Categories

  • Lifetime Achievement Award
  • CEO of the Year Award
  • Designer of the Year Award
  • Best Marketeer Award
  • Brand Manager Award
  • Women Leadership award
  • Young Achiever Award
  • Professional Development Award

Asian Multiplex Leadership Awards

Organizational Categories

  • Best Multiplex of the Year-East
  • Best Multiplex of the Year-North
  • Best Multiplex of the Year-West
  • Best Multiplex of the Year-South
  • Best Multiplex Launch of the Year.
  • Best Cinema Advertising of the Year.
  • Most Admired Multiplex of the Year.
  • Most Admired Multiplex of the Year- Fastest Growing Chain.
  • Most Admired Multiplex of the Year-Best Picture Quality.
  • Most Admired Multiplex of the Year-Best Sound Quality.
  • Most Admired Multiplex of the Year-Best Ambience & Hospitality.
  • Most Admired Multiplex of the Year-Most Intelligent Programming.
  • Most Admired Marketing Campaign of the Year.
  • Best Multiplex Website of the Year.
  • Best Technology Adopter of the Year
  • Best Single Screen Theatre of the Year (East / West / North / South)
  • Best Single Screen Theatre of the Year (East / West / North South)
  • Best Single Screen Theatre of the Year- East
  • Best Single Screen Theatre of the Year- West
  • Best Single Screen Theatre of the Year- North
  • Best Single Screen Theatre of the Year- South
  • Best Single Screen to multiplex Theatre of the Year- East
  • Best Single Screen to multiplex Theatre of the Year- West
  • Best Single Screen to multiplex Theatre of the Year- North
  • Best Single Screen to multiplex Theatre of the Year- South

Individual Categories

  • CEO of the Year.
  • Outstanding Achievement Award.
  • Most Admired Multiplex Professional of the Year.

Asian Real Estate Leadership Awards

Achievement Award Categories

  • Lifetime Achievement Award for Outstanding
  • Contribution to Real Estate sector
  • Real Estate Most Enterprising CEO of the Year
  • Women Leaders in Real Estate Sector
  • Young Achievers' Award
  • Marketer of the Year

Category Awards

  • Emerging Developer of the Year - Residential
  • Emerging Developer of the Year - Retail
  • Emerging Developer of the Year - Commercial
  • Environment Friendly Project of the Year - Residential
  • Environment Friendly Project of the Year - Commercial
  • Luxury Project of the Year

Property Award Categories

  • Residential Property of the Year
  • Retail Property of the Year
  • Commercial Property of the Year
  • Leisure & Entertainment Project of the Year
  • Hospitality Project of the Year
  • Most Admired Upcoming Project of the Year
  • Integrated Township of the Year
  • Architect of The Year

Property Consultant of The Year

  • Property Consultant of the Year - Residential
  • Property Consultant of the Year - Commercial

Popular Choice Award Categories

  • Developer of the Year - Residential
  • Developer of the Year - Retail
  • Developer of the Year - Commercial
  • Developer of the Year - Leisure & Entertainment
  • Developer of the Year - Luxury
  • Developer of the Year - Plots & Shelters Awards
  • Property Consultant of the Year
  • Real Estate Banker of the Year
  • Most Admired Loyalty Program in the Real Estate Sector
  • Affordable Housing of the Year
  • CSR Initiative of the Year by a Real Estate Firm
  • Innovative Real Estate Marketing Campaign of the Year
  • Debutant of the year in Real Estate
  • Employer of the Year in Real Estate
  • Award For Professional Excellence in Real Estate
  • Real Estate Investment Advisory of The Year
  • Most Admired Real Estate website of the Year
  • Model Maker Company in Real Estate

Most Preferred Brand by Real Estate Sector

  • Cement
  • Paint
  • Electrical Appliances
  • Security Systems
  • Furniture
  • Locks
  • Glass
  • Tiles
  • Sanitary Fittings
  • Bath and Kitchen Fittings
  • Solar Systems
  • Reinforcement Bars

Asian Retail Leadership Awards

Organizational Categories

  • Retail Marketing Campaign of the Year
  • Impactful Retail Design & Visual Merchandising
  • Retail Best Employer of the Year
  • Customer Loyalty Program Award
  • Shopping Centre Award
  • Rural Retailer of the Year
  • Effective Retail through Supply Chain
  • Innovative Retail Concept of the Year
  • Emerging Retailer of the Year (REAL ESTATE)
  • Emerging Retailer of the Year (MALL)
  • Retailer of the Year (Organisation)
    • Fashion & LifeStyle
    • Jewellery
    • Non Apparel / Footwear
    • Banking & Financial Services
    • Food & Beverages (Catering Services)
    • Fine Dining
    • Leisure
    • Beauty, Wellness & Fitness
    • Telecom Services
    • Rural Impact
    • Pharmacy & Health Products
    • Home Product & Office Improvements
    • Entertainment & Fun
    • Consumer Durables
    • Forecourt Retailing
    • Food & Grocery
    • Hypermarket
    • Private Labels
    • Kidswear
    • E-Commerce & Online Shopping
    • Real Estate

Individual Categories

  • Retail Leadership Award
  • Young Retailer of the Year
  • Lifetime Achievement Award
  • CEO of the Yeare Award

Asian Shopping Malls Leadership Awards

Organizational Categories

  • Most Admired Shopping Mall of the Year.
  • Most Admired Marketing Campaign of the Year.
  • Most Admired Architecture Design of the Year - Shopping Malls.
  • Most Admired Upcoming Shopping Mall of the Year.
  • Most Admired Shopping Mall of the Year - Marketing and Consumer Promotions.
  • Most Admired Shopping Mall of the Year - Socially Responsible.
  • Most Admired Shopping Centre of the Year - Retailer's Choice.
  • Most Admired Shopping Mall Management Company of the Year.
  • Best Innovative & Sustainable Design of the Year - Shopping Malls.
  • Best Shopping Centre of the Year in Marketing Excellence.
  • Best Shopping Mall Launch of the Year.
  • Best Shopping Mall Decor Company of the Year.
  • Best Entertainment Zone Company of the Year.

Individual Categories

  • CEO of the Year.
  • Outstanding Achievement Award.
  • Most Admired Shopping Centre Professional of the Year.

Spirits of Leadership Awards

Organizational Categories

  • Importer of the Year
  • Retailer of the year
  • Marketing Campaign of the year
  • Best Advertising Campaign of the Year
  • Excellence in Brand Building Award
  • Excellence in Customer Service
  • In-House Team of the Year

Individual Categories

  • Life Time Achievement Award
  • CEO of the year Award
  • Excellence in Spirits & Beverage Solutions Support
  • Excellence in Spirits Education (Training)
  • Marketer of the year Award
  • Brand Builder of the year Award
  • Consultant of the year Award
  • Women Leadership Award

Asian Travel & Tourism Leadership Awards

Organizational Categories

  • AIR
    • Best Airline of the year
    • Best Airport of the year
    • CAR
    • Best Car Rental Company of the year
    • Destination
    • Best Beach Destination of the year
    • Best City Break Destination of the year
    • Best Honeymoon Destination of the year
    • Best Meetings & Conference Destination of the year
    • Best Tourist Board of the year
  • GENERAL
    • Best Tourism Development Project of the year
    • Best Tourism Project from ROI point of view
    • Responsible Tourism Award of the year
    • Award for sustainable tourism
    • Best Institute for travel & tourism course
    • Award for promoting Eco Tourism
    • Award for promoting Medical Tourism
    • Community Benefit Award
    • Conservation Award
    • Global Tourism Business Award

Individual Categories

  • 4 Best Airport Hotel of the year
  • 4 Best Apartment Hotel of the year
  • 4 Best Beach Resort of the year
  • 4 Best Boutique Hotel of the year
  • 4 Best Business Hotel of the year
  • LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
  • HALL OF FAME AWARD
    • Best Casino Resort of the year
    • Best City Hotel of the year
    • Best Design Hotel of the year
    • Best Green Hotel of the yearv
    • Best Integrated Resort of the year
    • Best Themed Resort of the year
    • Best Meetings & Conference Centre of the year
    • Best Wild Life and Nature Destination
    • Best Mountain/ Hill Destination
    • Best Beach Destination
    • Best Adventure Tourism Destination
    • Best Budget Hotel
    • Best Travel Portal
    • Best Tour Operator : Inbound
    • Best Tour Operator : Outbound
    • Best State Tourism Board

Asian Coaching Leadership Awards

Organizational Categories

  • Award for Outstanding Contribution to Coaching
  • Award for Outstanding Contribution to Research in Coaching
  • Coaching Organization of the Year

Individual Categories

  • Coaching & Development Leadership Award
  • Award for Best Change Management Coaching
  • Award for Best Stress Management Coaching
  • Award for Best Transformational Coaching
  • Award for Best Mindfulness / Spiritual Coaching
  • Award for Best Creative / Innovative Coach
  • Lifetime Achievement Award
  • Best Coach - Overall
  • Award for Best in Career Coaching
  • Award for Best Life Coach & Facilitator
  • Award for Best Business Coaching
  • Award for Best Executive Coaching
  • Award for Best Health Coaching
  • Award for Best Leadership Coaching
  • Award for Best Life / Personal Coaching
  • Award for Best Performance Coaching
  • Award for Best Skills Coaching
  • Award for Best Team Coaching
  • Award for Best Mentoring Coach
  • Award for Best HR Coach
  • Legends of Coaching

Asian Learning & Development Leadership Awards

Organizational Categories

  • Award for Innovation in Learning
  • Award for Excellence in Content Developed
  • Award for Excellence in Customer Service
  • Award for Excellence in Outsourcing
  • Best use of Social Media for Learning
  • Outstanding Contribution to the Cause of Learning
  • Best Talent
    • Best Learning Partnership
    • Best Learning Team
  • Best New Initiative
    • Best eLearning Adopter
    • Best Deployment if an Learning-Management System
  • Best Learning Program
    • Best Behavioral Change
    • Best Compliance
    • Best Environmental
    • Best Induction
    • Best Mentoring
    • Best Occupational Health & Safety
    • Best Organizational & Staff Development
    • Best Special Skills Training
  • Green Training Award
    • Learning with the Environment in Mind
  • Best in Class Technologies
    • Best Assessment Tool
    • Best Rapid E-learning Tool
    • Best Authoring Tool
    • Best Presentation Tool
    • Best Virtual Classroom
    • Best Webinar Solution
    • Best Simulation Solution
  • Best Services
    • Best Training Provider
    • Best Training Venue
  • Best Practices
    • Best E-learning Implementation on a Budget
    • Best Learning Innovation Technology
    • Best Online Solution
    • Best Online Tutorial Training Program
    • Best Coaching / Mentor Training Program
    • Best Compliance Training Program
    • Best Distance Learning Program
    • Best Frontline Management Training Program
    • Best Leadership Training Program
    • Best Use of Game Based Learning Technology
    • Best Use of Mobile Learning Technology
    • Best Use of Video in a Training Program
    • Best Safety Training Program
    • Best Sales training Program
    • Best Workplace Trainer Training Program

Individual Categories

  • Chief Learning Officer of the Year
  • Outstanding Contribution to Global Learning
  • Learning Leaders of Tomorrow Award
  • Best Talent
    • Best Learning Leader
    • Best Learning Leader Blog
    • Best Training Manager
    • Young Learning Leader (Age below 35 Years)
  • Best Instructional Designer
  • Best IT Trainer

Asian BFSI Leadership Awards

Organizational Categories

  • Best Bank in Public Sector
  • Best Bank in Private Sector
  • Best Bank in Co-Operative Sector
  • Best Internet Banking Service Provider
  • Best Investment Banking Initiative
  • Bank with most Admired Services
  • Maximum ATM's in different locations
  • Most Admired Loyalty Program
  • Best Security Initiative
  • Business Sustainability Initiative of the year
  • Best Corporate Social Responsibility Practices
  • Innovative initiative in Rural Sector
  • Innovative initiative in Social sector
  • Bank with Best Customer Orientation
  • Bank with more Rural Branch Expansion
  • Bank with leading financial inclusion initiatives
  • Bank with Best Technology Orientation
  • Best Non-Bank Financial companies
  • Most Innovative Cards solution
  • Most Innovative Payment solution
  • Most Innovative Software/Hardware solution
  • Most Innovative Front Office Solution
  • Most Innovative ATM
  • Most Innovative Risk Management
  • Most Innovative Helpdesk/Customer Care

Insurance Sector

  • Insurance Broker of the Year
  • Insurer Professional of the Year
  • Claims Professional of the Year
  • Loss Adjuster / Assessor of the Year
  • Commercial Lines Broking Initiative of the Year - SME / Mid-Corporate
  • Personal Lines Broking Initiative of the Year
  • Commercial Lines Broking Initiative of the Year - Large Corporate
  • Underwriting Initiative of the Year
  • Underwriting Agency of the Year
  • Claims Initiative of the Year

Islamic Banks

  • Best Islamic Bank Retail Bank
  • Best Islamic Retail Bank
  • Best Asset Management Company
  • Best Islamic Project Finance Provider
  • Best Islamic Real Estate Finance Provider
  • Best Islamic Fund Manager

Mutual Fund

  • Best High Yield Fixed Income Fund
  • Best Marketing Campaign
  • Most Investor-Friendly Fund House of the Year Award
  • Debt Mutual Fund House of the Year
  • Equity Mutual Fund House of the Year
  • Mutual Fund of the Year
  • Best Bond Fund House
  • Equity Tax Saver

Individual Categories

  • CTO of the Year
  • CEO of the Year
  • CIO of the Year
  • CFO of the Year
  • CSO of the Year
  • CMO of the Year
  • Women Achiever of the Year
  • The innovative Leader Award
  • Insurance Broker of the Year
  • Young Achiever of the Year
  • HR Professional of the Year
  • Equity Fund Manager of the Year
  • Debt Fund Manager of the Year
  • Award for Outstanding Leadership and Service to the e-Payment Industry
  • Insurance Professional of the Year
  • Claims Professional of the Year
  • Chief Security Officer(CSO) of the Year

Asian HR Leadership Awards

Organizational Categories

  • Dream Company to work for.
  • Best Service provider in HR.
  • Best HR Company to work for.
  • Best in-class for Talent Management.
  • Best Talent Managed Company.
  • Best HR Company.
  • Talent Leadership Award.
  • Best in Training & Organizational Development.
  • Best in Diversity & Impact Management
  • Best in Recruitment & Consulting.
  • Best in Managing Health at Work.
  • Diversity & Human Resource.
  • Organization with Innovative HR Practices.
  • Outstanding contribution to the cause of Education.
  • Award for Institution Building.
  • Promoting Health in the Workplace.

Individual Categories

  • Hall of Fame Award.
  • Leaders of tomorrow Award.
  • Business Leadership Award.
  • Women Leadership in Public Sector.
  • Woman at Work Leadership Award.
  • Exemplary Leader Award.
  • CEO of the Year.
  • HR Professional of the Year.
  • Outstanding contribution to HR.
  • CEO with HR orientation.
  • HR Leadership Award.
  • Contribution to the field of Training & Development.
  • Young HR Professional of the Year (age below 35 Years).
  • Lifetime Achievement Award.
  • CHRO of the Year.

Asian Islamic Banking Leadership Awards

Organizational Categories

  • Best Islamic Retail Bank & Trade Finance
  • Best Islamic Leasing Provider
  • Best Islamic Private Bank
  • Best Islamic New Bank
  • Most Innovative Islamic Bank
  • Best Central Bank in Promoting Islamic Finance
  • Best Islamic Trustee/Custodian
  • Best Fund Distributor (Private / Retail Bank)
  • Best Socially Responsible Bank
  • Best Islamic Life Insurance Company
  • Best Customer Service Initiative
  • Best Sukuk House
  • Best Islamic Finance Advisor
  • Best Managed Islamic Bank
  • Best Islamic Forex Provider
  • Best Re-Takaful(Insurance) Provider
  • Best CSR Initiative
  • Best use of IT in Retail Banking
  • Best Service provider of the Year
  • Best Sustainability of Initiative of the Year
  • Best Islamic Bank of the Year in Asia
  • Best Islamic Financial Institutions
  • Best Islamic Trade Bank in Asia
  • Best Islamic Private Bank
  • Best Islamic Finance Advisory Firm
  • Best New Islamic Fund
  • Best Islamic Asset Management Company
  • Best Shariah-Compliant Index Provider
  • Best Islamic Real Estate Finance Provider
  • Islamic Deal of the Year
  • Most Innovative Deal
  • Most Outstanding Islamic Bank

Individual Categories

  • CTO of the year
  • CEO of the year
  • CIO of the year
  • Women Achiever of the Year
  • The Innovative Leader Award
  • Insurance Broker of the Year
  • Young Achiever of the Year
  • Global Islamic Bank of the Year

PARTNERS

Endorsed By


Supported By


Silver Supporter


TV Partners


Silver Supporter


Co-Supporter


Supported by


Media Partner


Partner Countries

Afghanistan

Armenia

Azerbaijan

Bahrain

Bangladesh

Bhutan

Brunei

Cambodia

China

Cyprus

Georgia

Hong Kong

India

Indonesia

Iran

Iraq

Japan

Jordan

Kazakhstan

North Korea

South Korea

Kuwait

Kyrgzstan

Laos

Lebanon

Macau

Malaysia

Maldives

Mongolia

Myanmar

Nepal

Oman

Pakistan

Palestine

Philippines

Nepal

Saudi Arabia

Sinapore

Sri Lanka

Syria

Taiwan

Tajikistan

Thailand

Tibet

Timor Leste

Turkey

Turkmenistan

UAE

Uzbekistan

VietNam

Yemen

Venue

THE ADDRESS DUBAI MALL

P.O. Box 31166, Dubai, UAE

GPS Location: 25.199777,55.27732

Tel.: + 971 4 438 8888

Fax: + 971 4 438 7888

Email: dubaimall@theaddress.com

Contact Us

Co-ordination office

402, Savoy Chambers, Dattatraya Road, Santacruz Jn., Santacruz (W), Mumbai - 400 054, INDIA

Tel: +91-22-2660 3124 / 2261 6624

Mobile: +91-98673 11742

Fax: +91-22-2660 3124

We're independent and not-for-profit and guided by Advisory Council. Our purpose is to make "work and working lives better". And at a time of unprecedented change, we have the vision, the agility and the strength to make a real difference to the CMO community; business and the economy.

Entries once sent cannot be withdrawn under any circumstances.
The organisers reserve a right to alter or change the program or its content and title without assigning any reason whatsoever.